443 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4

443 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4

S$ 515,000

Beds

3

sqft

980

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 525.51

psf

490 m (6 mins) from JS2 Choa Chu Kang West

1 km (12 mins) from BP1/NS4/JS1 Choa Chu Kang LRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in Apr 1997
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500140511

About this property

For Sale: 3 Bedroom HDB at 443, Choa Chu Kang high floor near MRT

Discover your dream home with this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB for sale, available now! Spanning 980 sqft, this property located at 443, Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4, Singapore is perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience. Enjoy easy access to Choa Chu Kang MRT station (1.0 km), making your daily commute a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Bukit Panjang Government High School (0.5 km) and Learning Vision Sunshine Place (Choa Chu Kang) (0.6 km), ensuring quality education is just a stone's throw away. For your shopping needs, Giant Supermarket (0.6 km) and FairPrice Lot 1 Shoppers' Mall (1.0 km) offer a variety of options for your groceries. Explore local shopping at Sunshine Place (0.6 km) and Lot One Shoppers' Mall (1.0 km), where you can indulge in retail therapy and dining experiences. This HDB is not just a home; it's a lifestyle choice. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to secure a property in a vibrant community. Schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards your new home!
Common facilities
parking-o

Car park

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

443 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4

Project Image

443 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 443 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 is S$ 515,000.
Current PSF at 443 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 is about S$ 525.51 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,597 / mo.
443 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 is located at 443 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 443 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 is 980 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy