432 Hougang Avenue 6

432 Hougang Avenue 6

S$ 730,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,216

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 600.33

psf

990 m (12 mins) from CR8/NE14 Hougang MRT

1.4 km (16 mins) from SE5 Ranggung LRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1988
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500145386

About this property

No extension stay, corner 4A with four 4 bedrooms, mid floor unblocked

Ohmyhome Exclusive Listing!
4A corner with big balcony , Blk 432 , mid floor, 113 sqm

- Spacious 1216 sqft
- No extension stay
- Balance lease left 62 years as at May 2026
- Renovated unit
- No afternoon sun

4A unit has a rare add on space for a 4th bedroom - you get the space of a 5-room unit plus more benefits, which no other unit offers.

3-5 mins coffeeshops, Supermarkets, Hougang MRT, Buangkok MRT, Hougang Mall, Bus stops and Punggol Park to enjoy all the conveniences. Upcoming cross island line.

Schools within proximity
- Xin Min Primary School
- Holy Innocents Primary School
- CHIJ Our lady of the Nativity
- Montfort Junior School
- Punggol Primary School

For viewing appointment, please contact: Evon Ng @9-7-2-7 / 9-1-7-2
CEA: R010138B / Ohmyhome: L3010739Z

Buy, sell, rent and renovate with Ohmyhome! Over 18,000 happy families have engaged Ohmyhome and gave 5-star reviews. Find out first hand why our agents are top in the market and let us be your all-in-one property solution for all your property needs.

Contact us at Ohmyhome or via Whatsapp @ 9-7-5-5 / 9-2-8-3 for the most comprehensive housing transaction journey!

Ohmyhome, always by your side, always on your side!
Amenities
balcony-o

Balcony

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

432 Hougang Avenue 6

432 Hougang Avenue 6

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 432 Hougang Avenue 6 is S$ 730,000.
Current PSF at 432 Hougang Avenue 6 is about S$ 600.33 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,177 / mo.
432 Hougang Avenue 6 is located at 432 Hougang Avenue 6 Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 432 Hougang Avenue 6 is 1,216 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy