405 Jurong West Street 42
405 Jurong West Street 42
S$ 820,000
Starting From3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
sqft
S$ 485.21
psf
About this property
Spacious Renovated High-Floor Family Home in Jurong West
CEA Registration: L3010858B / R029908E
Beautifully renovated high-floor unit featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Well-maintained and move-in ready, this bright and airy home offers a practical layout, a South-facing main door, and pleasant street views—ideal for families seeking comfort and style.
Conveniently located with easy access to amenities, including nearby bus stops and a short ride to an MRT station. Eateries are within walking distance, while a supermarket is just a short walk away. Families will also appreciate reputable primary schools within proximity.
Exclusive Propseller Listing!
Size:
- 1690 sqft.
- 3 bedrooms + 3 bathrooms
Attributes:
- EIP Quota: Malay
- Extension needed: 3 months negotiable
- Unit orientation: Corner unit
- High floor unit
- Well-Renovated condition
- Main door facing South
- Views from the unit: Street
Convenience:
- 5 min walk to the nearest bus stop (bus services: 49, 334)
- 6 bus stops to Lakeside MRT Station (EW26)
- 3 min walk to the nearest eateries
- 7 min walk to Fairprice Supermarket
- Primary schools within 1km: Rulang Primary School, Shuqun Primary School
- Primary schools between 1-2km: Boon Lay Garden Primary School, Corporation Primary School, Jurong Primary School, Lakeside Primary School
Disclaimer: Some pictures may be virtually decluttered or staged to showcase the maximum potential of the property.
Exclusive Propseller Listing!
Size:
- 1690 sqft.
- 3 bedrooms + 3 bathrooms
Attributes:
- EIP Quota: Malay
- Extension needed: 3 months negotiable
- Unit orientation: Corner unit
- High floor unit
- Well-Renovated condition
- Main door facing South
- Views from the unit: Street
Convenience:
- 6 bus stops to Lakeside MRT Station (EW26)
- 3 min walk to the nearest eateries
- 7 min walk to Fairprice Supermarket
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
405 Jurong West Street 42

405 Jurong West Street 42
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 405 Jurong West Street 42 is S$ 820,000.
Current PSF at 405 Jurong West Street 42 is about S$ 485.21 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,446 / mo.
405 Jurong West Street 42 is located at 405 Jurong West Street 42 Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 405 Jurong West Street 42 is 1,690 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations