335A Anchorvale Crescent
335A Anchorvale Crescent
S$ 760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
sqft
S$ 767.68
psf
200 m (2 mins) from SW2 Farmway LRT
About this property
C.H.E.A.P High-Floor Unit, 1km to Nan Chiau Primary! Not To Miss
**NEW & EXCLUSIVE LISTING**
Motivated Seller, Walking Distance to Amenities!
Nan Chiau Primary School within 1km!
ABOUT THE UNIT
* 92sqm | 990sqft
* 3 Bedrooms intact + 2 Bathrooms
* Spacious & Efficient Layout
* Minimal Built In
* High Floor with Natural Sunlight & Unblocked View
* No West Sun
* Main Door is South West Facing
* Living is North East Facing
* No Ethnic Restriction
* 3-months Extension Required
ACCESSIBILITY
----- within 1km walk -----
* Anchorvale Village
* Farmway LRT
* CompassOne
* 6 Supermarket
* 27 Childcare Centre
SCHOOLS
----- within 1-km -----
* Springdale Primary School
* Nan Chiau Primary School
* Anchor Green Primary School
* Fern Green Primary School
A house you can’t miss! Contact me today for a viewing now!
Motivated Seller, Walking Distance to Amenities!
Nan Chiau Primary School within 1km!
ABOUT THE UNIT
* 92sqm | 990sqft
* 3 Bedrooms intact + 2 Bathrooms
* Spacious & Efficient Layout
* Minimal Built In
* High Floor with Natural Sunlight & Unblocked View
* No West Sun
* Main Door is South West Facing
* Living is North East Facing
* No Ethnic Restriction
* 3-months Extension Required
ACCESSIBILITY
----- within 1km walk -----
* Anchorvale Village
* Farmway LRT
* CompassOne
* 6 Supermarket
* 27 Childcare Centre
SCHOOLS
----- within 1-km -----
* Springdale Primary School
* Nan Chiau Primary School
* Anchor Green Primary School
* Fern Green Primary School
A house you can’t miss! Contact me today for a viewing now!
Amenities
Air conditioner
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
335A Anchorvale Crescent
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 335A Anchorvale Crescent is S$ 760,000.
Current PSF at 335A Anchorvale Crescent is about S$ 767.68 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,267 / mo.
335A Anchorvale Crescent is located at 335A Anchorvale Crescent Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 335A Anchorvale Crescent is 990 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations