310 Yishun Ring Road
310 Yishun Ring Road
S$ 648,888
Starting From4
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
sqft
S$ 478.53
psf
1 km (13 mins) from NS13 Yishun MRT
About this property
Well-Located Corner Unit – Minutes to Malls, Schools & Transport Links
CEA Registration: L3010858B / R062176I
310 Yishun Ring Rd
Nestled on a comfortable mid-floor, this quiet and private corner unit enjoys excellent natural airflow. In its original condition, it offers the flexibility to renovate and design to your taste. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, it is ideal for families seeking a practical layout, with a 3-month extension required.
Conveniently located near public transport, an MRT station, grocery stores, dining, and retail options, daily essentials are all within easy reach. Enjoy morning or evening walks at the park opposite, while reputable schools nearby make this a well-rounded home for everyday living.
Exclusive Propseller Listing!
Size:
- 1356 sqft.
- 4 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms
Attributes:
- EIP Quota: Eligible to all races
- Extension needed: 3 months strictly
- Unit orientation: Corner unit
- Middle floor unit
- Original condition
- Main door facing North-East
Convenience:
- 2 min walk to the nearest bus stop (services: 800, 803, 804, 807, 811, 860)
- Within proximity to Yishun MRT Station
- 5 min walk to Sheng Siong Supermarket
- Near Scarlet Supermarket & FairPrice Northpoint City
- 4 min walk to Junction Nine & near Northpoint City
- 10 min walk to the nearest 7-Eleven
- 4 min walk to the nearest eateries
- Within 1km of Ahmad Ibrahim Primary, Chongfu School, and Huamin Primary
- Within 1–2km of Jiemin Primary, Naval Base Primary, & Northland Primary
- 3–4 preschools nearby
- 3 min walk to Oasis Waterpark, indoor basketball court, & street soccer court
- Many nearby AIA, GE, & Mednefits panel clinics
- 5 min walk to Yishun Polyclinic, Community Centre, & petrol station w/ 24/7 mart
Disclaimer:
Price listed is “Starting From” to encourage viewings and offers, and may not reflect the final sale price. Buyers are invited to submit their best offer after viewing.
Some photos are virtually decluttered/staged to showcase the property’s potential.
310 Yishun Ring Rd
Exclusive Propseller Listing!
Size:
- 1356 sqft.
- 4 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms
Attributes:
- EIP Quota: Eligible to all races
- Extension needed: 3 months strictly
- Unit orientation: Corner unit
- Middle floor unit
- Original condition
- Main door facing North-East
Convenience:
- Within proximity to Yishun MRT Station
- 5 min walk to Sheng Siong Supermarket
- Near Scarlet Supermarket & FairPrice Northpoint City
- 4 min walk to Junction Nine & near Northpoint City
- 10 min walk to the nearest 7-Eleven
- 4 min walk to the nearest eateries
- 3–4 preschools nearby
- Many nearby AIA, GE, & Mednefits panel clinics
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
310 Yishun Ring Road

310 Yishun Ring Road
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 310 Yishun Ring Road is S$ 648,888.
Current PSF at 310 Yishun Ring Road is about S$ 478.53 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,012 / mo.
310 Yishun Ring Road is located at 310 Yishun Ring Road Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 310 Yishun Ring Road is 1,356 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Sembawang / Yishun
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations