303 Jurong East Street 32

303 Jurong East Street 32

S$ 410,000

sqft

733

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 559.35

psf

790 m (10 mins) from EW25 Chinese Garden MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3NG (New Generation) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1982
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 17 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500141031

About this property

For Sale: 2 Bedroom HDB at 303, Jurong East Street 32

3NG
Simple
Regular shaped unit
Can contra
Pure sale
All races
Near all amenities
Near MRT

Enjoy the proximity to essential amenities, with the nearest MRT station, Chinese Garden, just 1.5 km away.

Families will appreciate the nearby Bukit Batok Secondary School (1.5 km) and Princess Elizabeth Primary School (1.6 km), ensuring quality education for your children. For your shopping needs, Haveen Minimart Pte. Ltd. is conveniently located just 1.4 km away, along with FairPrice Bukit Batok West Ave 8 (1.6 km), offering a variety of groceries and daily necessities. Experience leisure and community bonding at Yuhua Village (1.3 km) and Yuhua Place (1.5 km), where you can find various shops, eateries, and recreational options. This prime location ensures you are well-connected to the heart of the city while enjoying a tranquil living environment. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful home in a thriving neighborhood. Schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards making this your new abode!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

303 Jurong East Street 32

Project Image

303 Jurong East Street 32

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 303 Jurong East Street 32 is S$ 410,000.
Current PSF at 303 Jurong East Street 32 is about S$ 559.35 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,271 / mo.
303 Jurong East Street 32 is located at 303 Jurong East Street 32 Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 303 Jurong East Street 32 is 733 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy