2A Upper Boon Keng Road
2A Upper Boon Keng Road
S$ 1,050,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
sqft
S$ 886.82
psf
400 m (5 mins) from EW10 Kallang MRT
About this property
Zero C.O.V. Possibly. Priced To Sell. No Need Extension. Corner Corner
High Chance No COV!
Priced To Sell.
5 Rooms CORNER
1184 sqft
For Price Details & Insight call 8.6.1.2.1.0.0.0
You simply cannot afford to miss.
Seriously don't miss. I will tell you why.
Great Future Potential Growth Location
Near Prime Location Housing
Supply Limited In The Location
City Fringe
Be Quick View Now
Discover your ideal home in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB unit, available now for sale! Spanning an impressive 1,184 sqft, this residence is located at 2A Upper Boon Keng Road, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
Situated in a vibrant neighborhood, this property is just a stone's throw away from essential amenities. The Kallang MRT station (0.5 km) and Geylang Bahru MRT station (0.7 km) provide seamless access to the rest of Singapore. Families will appreciate the proximity to educational institutions like Agape @ Kallang (0.5 km) and Advent Links-SAUC Education Centre (0.8 km), ensuring quality learning opportunities for your children.
For your daily shopping needs, Sheng Siong Supermarket (0.6 km) and FairPrice Upper Boon Keng (0.5 km) are conveniently located nearby, making grocery runs a breeze. Additionally, indulge in retail therapy at Aperia Mall (0.6 km) or explore the vibrant offerings at 维多利亚批发中心 (0.6 km) for a unique shopping experience.
This well-located property not only meets your housing needs but also enriches your lifestyle with easy access to public transport, schools, and shopping venues. Don’t miss this opportunity to call this charming residence your home. Act now and secure your future in this vibrant community
Priced To Sell.
5 Rooms CORNER
1184 sqft
For Price Details & Insight call 8.6.1.2.1.0.0.0
You simply cannot afford to miss.
Seriously don't miss. I will tell you why.
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
2A Upper Boon Keng Road

2A Upper Boon Keng Road
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 2A Upper Boon Keng Road is S$ 1,050,000.
Current PSF at 2A Upper Boon Keng Road is about S$ 886.82 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,132 / mo.
2A Upper Boon Keng Road is located at 2A Upper Boon Keng Road Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 2A Upper Boon Keng Road is 1,184 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations