275B Jurong West Street 25
275B Jurong West Street 25
S$ 540,000
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
sqft
S$ 451.88
psf
910 m (11 mins) from JS6 Jurong West MRT
About this property
C.H.E.A.P! Huge corner 5 room HDB. Near amenities and new MRT lines!
***Contact Sebastian Lim @
9*****
Trains (MRT&LRT)
Gek Poh MRT (JS1) - 0.7km
Jurong West MRT (JS6) - 0.77km
Boon Lay MRT (EW27) - 1.64km
Bus Stops
Opp Westwood Sec Sch - 0.15km
172, 199, 405, 974, 974A
Westwood Sec Sch - 0.19km
172, 199, 405, 974
Blk 273B - 0.23km
181, 181M, 185, 651
Blk 276B - 0.26km
181, 181M, 185, 651
Primary Schools
Corporation Primary School - 0.6km
Westwood Primary School - 0.67km
West Grove Primary School - 0.99km
Childcare Centres
PCF Sparkletots Preschool (Blk 275A) - 0.06km
Little Kinder Montessori @ Westwood - 0.15km
PCF Sparkletots Preschool (Blk 276D) - 0.22km
Agape Child Care (Blk 274D) - 0.23km
My First Skool (Blk 756 Jurong West St 74) - 0.44km
Groceries and Supermarts
Sheng Siong Supermarket (7 Jurong West Ave 5) - 0.47km
Prime Supermarket (763 Jurong West St 75) - 0.65km
***Contact Sebastian Lim @ 9***** for an exclusive viewing today!***
Trains (MRT&LRT)
Gek Poh MRT (JS1) - 0.7km
Jurong West MRT (JS6) - 0.77km
Boon Lay MRT (EW27) - 1.64km
Bus Stops
Opp Westwood Sec Sch - 0.15km
172, 199, 405, 974, 974A
Westwood Sec Sch - 0.19km
172, 199, 405, 974
Blk 273B - 0.23km
181, 181M, 185, 651
Blk 276B - 0.26km
181, 181M, 185, 651
Primary Schools
Corporation Primary School - 0.6km
Westwood Primary School - 0.67km
West Grove Primary School - 0.99km
Childcare Centres
PCF Sparkletots Preschool (Blk 275A) - 0.06km
Little Kinder Montessori @ Westwood - 0.15km
PCF Sparkletots Preschool (Blk 276D) - 0.22km
Agape Child Care (Blk 274D) - 0.23km
My First Skool (Blk 756 Jurong West St 74) - 0.44km
Groceries and Supermarts
Sheng Siong Supermarket (7 Jurong West Ave 5) - 0.47km
Prime Supermarket (763 Jurong West St 75) - 0.65km
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
275B Jurong West Street 25
275B Jurong West Street 25
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 275B Jurong West Street 25 is S$ 540,000.
Current PSF at 275B Jurong West Street 25 is about S$ 451.88 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,674 / mo.
275B Jurong West Street 25 is located at 275B Jurong West Street 25 Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 275B Jurong West Street 25 is 1,195 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations