274 Tampines Street 22
274 Tampines Street 22
S$ 480,000
Starting From2
Beds
2
Baths
785
sqft
S$ 611.46
psf
860 m (10 mins) from EW2/DT32 Tampines MRT
About this property
High floor. Walkable to Tamp MRT!
FOR SALE!
Spacious 3A Model @ 274 Tampines (73sqm)
Looking for a bright breezy high floor unit with excellent layout and short walk to Tampines MRT?
Key Features:
• Year Built: 1984
• High floor with great ventilation and natural light
• Very HUAT unit number
• Well maintained unit
• Minimal build-ins. Perfect for buyer who want to reno to their liking
• Suitable for elderly downsizing
3 mth extension required.
All races can buy!
________________
Thinking of buying or selling your house?
Rin Ng - helping you to find your dream nest.
Contact RIN NG at 9321.1866
Spacious 3A Model @ 274 Tampines (73sqm)
Key Features:
• Year Built: 1984
• High floor with great ventilation and natural light
• Very HUAT unit number
• Well maintained unit
• Suitable for elderly downsizing
3 mth extension required.
All races can buy!
________________
Thinking of buying or selling your house?
Rin Ng - helping you to find your dream nest.
Contact RIN NG at 9321.1866
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
274 Tampines Street 22

274 Tampines Street 22
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 274 Tampines Street 22 is S$ 480,000.
Current PSF at 274 Tampines Street 22 is about S$ 611.46 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,488 / mo.
274 Tampines Street 22 is located at 274 Tampines Street 22 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 274 Tampines Street 22 is 785 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Pasir Ris / Tampines
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations