Verified Listing

271A Punggol Walk

271A Punggol Walk

S$ 725,000

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,001

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 724.28

psf

410 m (5 mins) from NE17/PTC/CP4 Punggol MRT

home-open-o
4PA (4 Room Premium Apartment) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2012
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500143938

About this property

4-Room HDB at 271A, Punggol Walk, Beautifully Renovated

4-Room Premium 93SQM
86 years balance lease
Chinese quota full as of May 2026
3 months extension

====

Connectivity
• Approx. 4 mins walk to Punggol MRT/LRT Interchange 
• Approx. 6 mins walk to Soo Teck LRT 
• Approx. 35–40 mins MRT ride to Orchard & CBD area 

Shopping & Daily Conveniences
• Approx. 5 mins walk to Waterway Point for shopping, dining, cinema & supermarkets 
• Approx. 3 mins walk to nearby supermarkets including FairPrice Finest & U Stars 
• Approx. 7 mins drive to Punggol Plaza 
• Approx. 8 mins drive to Oasis Terraces