26B Jalan Membina

26B Jalan Membina

S$ 980,000

Beds

3

sqft

915

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 1,071.04

psf

490 m (6 mins) from EW17 Tiong Bahru MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2007
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 20 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146545

About this property

Just Listed: Stunning High-Floor Home in Mint Condition

- High Floor & Breezy
- Impeccable, Well-Kept Condition
- Open to All: No ethnic quota restrictions
- Great Community: Friendly, quiet neighbours

Prime Location
- Just a short stroll to Tiong Bahru MRT Station (EW17) and Tiong Bahru Plaza
- Minutes away from the famous Tiong Bahru Market, hipster cafes, and local bakeries
- Superb connectivity—drive to the CBD, Orchard Road, or Marina Bay in under 10 minutes
- Within 1km to 4 Primary schools, including Radin Mas and CHIJ (Kellock)

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

26B Jalan Membina

Project Image

26B Jalan Membina

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 26B Jalan Membina is S$ 980,000.
Current PSF at 26B Jalan Membina is about S$ 1,071.04 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,923 / mo.
26B Jalan Membina is located at 26B Jalan Membina Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 26B Jalan Membina is 915 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy