25 Sin Ming Road
25 Sin Ming Road
S$ 498,000
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
947
sqft
S$ 525.87
psf
580 m (7 mins) from TE8 Upper Thomson MRT
930 m (11 mins) from CC16 Marymount MRT
About this property
Stunning Fully Renovated HDB for Sale at Blk 25 Sin Ming Road!
Fully Renovated 3-Bedroom HDB at Blk 25 Sin Ming Road
Price starting from $498,000
88 sqm | Mid Floor | Unblocked Views
**OPEN HOUSE**
16 May, Sat, 3.30-4.30pm
Beautifully renovated and well-maintained 3-bedroom HDB flat located in the heart of Sin Ming. Ideal for families looking for comfort, convenience, and excellent connectivity.
Key Highlights:
• Fully renovated and move-in ready
• Ceiling fans and air-conditioning in all bedrooms and living room
• Bright, breezy, and well-ventilated with no west sun
• Utility/laundry room included
• Functional Jack and Jill master bathroom
• Separate kitchen toilet for added convenience
• Mid-floor unit with unblocked views
• All are eligible
Excellent Location:
• Walking distance to Upper Thomson MRT
• Near Shunfu Market and coffee shops at Blk 22–24
• Upcoming community plaza with shops nearby
• Close to childcare and enrichment centres
Within 1km to Ai Tong School and Catholic High School (Primary).
A rare opportunity to own a comfortable and spacious home in a highly sought-after location.
Contact Jessica Soo to arrange a viewing today!
Note: Images are virtually decluttered to illustrate the unit’s potential look. The renovation style of the unit is as per shown on the photos.
Price starting from $498,000
88 sqm | Mid Floor | Unblocked Views
**OPEN HOUSE**
16 May, Sat, 3.30-4.30pm
Key Highlights:
• Fully renovated and move-in ready
• Bright, breezy, and well-ventilated with no west sun
• Utility/laundry room included
• Functional Jack and Jill master bathroom
• Separate kitchen toilet for added convenience
• Mid-floor unit with unblocked views
• All are eligible
Excellent Location:
• Walking distance to Upper Thomson MRT
• Near Shunfu Market and coffee shops at Blk 22–24
• Upcoming community plaza with shops nearby
• Close to childcare and enrichment centres
Contact Jessica Soo to arrange a viewing today!
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
25 Sin Ming Road

25 Sin Ming Road
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 25 Sin Ming Road is S$ 498,000.
Current PSF at 25 Sin Ming Road is about S$ 525.87 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,544 / mo.
25 Sin Ming Road is located at 25 Sin Ming Road Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 25 Sin Ming Road is 947 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations