243 Bishan Street 22

243 Bishan Street 22

S$ 900,000

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,130

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 796

psf

900 m (11 mins) from CR12 Teck Ghee MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1990
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 11 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500135131

About this property

No Extension! Renovated High Floor 4A Corner Unit Near MRT & Amenities

Discover the charm of this beautifully renovated 4A unit located at Bishan Street 22! Ideal for homeowners seeking generous living and dining zones, well-proportioned bedrooms, and versatile layout potential.

Details about unit:
- 3 Bedrooms & 2 Bathrooms
- 105sqm / 1,130sqft
- Exclusive Corner Unit
- Generous Living & Dining Space
- Efficient & Functional Floorplan
- High Floor; Bright & Windy
- Pure Selling; NO Extension Required

Situated in proximity to a myriad of amenities such as:
- Bishan North Shopping Mall
- Junction 8
- Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park
- Marymount CC
- AMK Hub
- …and many more!

Families with young children will appreciate the proximity to top educational institutions like Catholic High School, Ai Tong School & CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School.

For your daily commute, there is Bishan MRT station (NS17 & CC15), Marymount MRT station (CC16) and the upcoming Teck Ghee MRT station (CR12). There are also multiple bus options right at your doorstep!

Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location – schedule your viewing today and step into a life of comfort and convenience!

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

243 Bishan Street 22

Project Image

243 Bishan Street 22

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 243 Bishan Street 22 is S$ 900,000.
Current PSF at 243 Bishan Street 22 is about S$ 796.46 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,684 / mo.
243 Bishan Street 22 is located at 243 Bishan Street 22 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 243 Bishan Street 22 is 1,130 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy