23 Dover Crescent

23 Dover Crescent

S$ 480,000

Beds

3

sqft

947

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 506.86

psf

760 m (9 mins) from EW22 Dover MRT

980 m (12 mins) from EW21/CC22 Buona Vista MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4I (Improved) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1975
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 22 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500145515

About this property

Priced to sell! Cheap! No extension

Affordable 4 Room in the heart of Queenstown!

Discover your dream home!
This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB for sale is now available, boasting a generous area of 883 sqft, located at 23, Dover Crescent, Singapore.
* Enjoy the convenience of living just moments away from the Buona Vista MRT (1.3 km) and Dover MRT (1.2 km), making your daily commute a breeze.
* Families will appreciate the proximity to reputable schools such as Anglo-Chinese Junior College (1.2 km) and Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (1.4 km). For your shopping needs,
* FairPrice Dover Crescent (0.6 km) and Sheng Siong Supermarket (0.8 km) are easily accessible, ensuring you have everything you need within reach.
* Near to The Star Vista (1.5 km) and Rochester Mall (1.3 km), both offering a variety of dining and shopping options. Project amenities include a dedicated Car Park, children's playground, and community garden, perfect for family gatherings. Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautifully designed HDB in a prime location. Act now and seize your chance to elevate your living experience in Singapore!
Common facilities
parking-o

Car park

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

23 Dover Crescent

Project Image

23 Dover Crescent

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 23 Dover Crescent is S$ 480,000.
Current PSF at 23 Dover Crescent is about S$ 506.86 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,488 / mo.
23 Dover Crescent is located at 23 Dover Crescent Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 23 Dover Crescent is 947 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy