228A Compassvale Walk

228A Compassvale Walk

S$ 628,888

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,238

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 507.99

psf

510 m (6 mins) from SE4 Kangkar LRT

home-open-o
5I HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in Feb 2000
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500098433

About this property

C.H.E.A.P ! Rare Corner Unit ! Don't Miss !!

Serious seller! Flexible Terms!

FEATURES:
● 3 BED+ Helper room, 2 BATH | 115 Sqm
● Corner flat, Quiet and peaceful
● 4 Units per floor, spacious corridor walkway
● Well-maintained home with efficient layout, Recently painted
● East-facing main door with good natural light
● No ethnic quota, everyone are welcome!

C.H.E.A.P ! C.H.E.A.P ! C.H.E.A.P !

CONVENIENCE & ACCESSIBILITY
● BLK 227D Bus stop just below the block (1 min walk)
● Sengkang MRT Station - 806m (10mins walk)
● Kangkar LRT Station - 400m
● Easy connectivity to major areas

SHOPPING & DAILY NEEDS
● Rivervale Plaza - 238m (3mins walk)
● Rivervale Mall - 632m
● Compass One - 878m

C.H.E.A.P ! C.H.E.A.P ! C.H.E.A.P !

SUPERMARTS
● 5 mins walk to NTUC FairPrice,Wet market
● Cold Storage - 785m

SCHOOLS (WITHIN 1KM)
● My First Skool - 100m
● NorthSpring Primary School - 209m
● Sengkang Primary School - 286m
● Sengkang Secondary School - 347m

NEARBY PARKS & AMENITIES
● Compassvale Park - 400m (5 mins walk)
● Sengkang Riverside Park
● Sengkang Public Library - 900m

Disclaimer:
Rendered images are included for illustration purposes only. Actual unit condition, finishes may differ.

With a proven track record and market expertise, I provide a smooth experience for buying, selling, or renting. Whether you're seeking your dream home or a great investment, I'm here to help.

Contact Kumar at +6***** to arrange an exclusive viewing!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

228A Compassvale Walk

228A Compassvale Walk

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 228A Compassvale Walk is S$ 628,888.
Current PSF at 228A Compassvale Walk is about S$ 507.99 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,950 / mo.
228A Compassvale Walk is located at 228A Compassvale Walk Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 228A Compassvale Walk is 1,238 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy