228A Ang Mo Kio Street 23

228A Ang Mo Kio Street 23

S$ 999,000

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,216

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 821.55

psf

750 m (9 mins) from TE6 Mayflower MRT

1.1 km (13 mins) from CR13/TE7 Bright Hill MRT

home-open-o
5I HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2020
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 17 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500143042

About this property

For low floor lovers, Rare & Massive 5-Room Corner Unit.

Rare Opportunity to Own a Modern, Move-In Ready 5-Room Flat in the Heart of Ang Mo Kio!
Welcome to your next dream home at Blk 228A Ang Mo Kio Court. Freshly out of its Minimum Occupation Period (MOP), this premium 5-room HDB flat offers the perfect blend of contemporary estate living and mature estate convenience.
This unit is perfect for families who appreciate quick, easy access without waiting for elevators, while enjoying a peaceful, low-rise leafy view.

Key Features:
• Just MOP-ed: Low age, long remaining lease, and excellent move-in condition.
• Massive & Efficient Layout: Spanning a generous footprint featuring 3 intact bedrooms, a spacious living/dining area, a dedicated household shelter, and a suggested study area that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom or a private home office.
• Corner Unit Privacy: Enjoy privacy with no nosy neighbours walking past your windows.
• Bright & Airy: Well-ventilated kitchen with an attached service yard, plus an independent air-con ledge keeping your living areas uncluttered.

Unbeatable Location & Amenities:
• Transport: Mins walk to Mayflower MRT Station (TEL) and the upcoming Cross Island Line (CRL) interchange, giving you seamless connectivity across the island.
• Shopping & Dining: Stone's throw away from local hawker centres and wet markets.
• Schools within 1km: Ideal for young families—close to highly sought-after schools like CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls School, Ang Mo Kio Primary and Mayflower Primary.
• Nature: A short stroll or cycle to the beautiful Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park for your weekend family recreation.

As of May 2026 Ethnic Restriction: Chinese

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

228A Ang Mo Kio Street 23

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 228A Ang Mo Kio Street 23 is S$ 999,000.
Current PSF at 228A Ang Mo Kio Street 23 is about S$ 821.55 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,979 / mo.
228A Ang Mo Kio Street 23 is located at 228A Ang Mo Kio Street 23 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 228A Ang Mo Kio Street 23 is 1,216 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy