224 Bishan Street 23
224 Bishan Street 23
S$ 868,000
Negotiable3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
sqft
S$ 790.53
psf
1.1 km (13 mins) from NS17/CC15 Bishan MRT
About this property
224 Bishan Street 23 4A HDB For Sale, Park View, Move in now
Rare Greenery Facing | Well-Kept Unit | Prime Bishan Location
Beautifully maintained 4A HDB at 224 Bishan Street 23, located in a quiet and highly desirable neighbourhood.
Enjoy a rare unblocked greenery view with a bright and windy environment, perfect for families looking for comfort and convenience.
Well-kept condition, move-in ready
Rare greenery facing, peaceful and quiet
Functional 4A layout
Bright and breezy unit
Excellent location in central Bishan
Approx. 0.86 km to Bishan MRT Interchange (NSL / CCL)
Easy access to Orchard, town area and city.
Within 1 KM to popular schools
Catholic High School
Townsville Primary School
Teck Ghee Primary School
Close to Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park, Junction 8, market, eateries and daily amenities.
Suitable for own stay or long-term family home.
Contact Nick Ong for viewing
Grow Rich Together
Well-kept condition, move-in ready
Rare greenery facing, peaceful and quiet
Functional 4A layout
Bright and breezy unit
Excellent location in central Bishan
Approx. 0.86 km to Bishan MRT Interchange (NSL / CCL)
Easy access to Orchard, town area and city.
Within 1 KM to popular schools
Catholic High School
Townsville Primary School
Teck Ghee Primary School
Suitable for own stay or long-term family home.
Contact Nick Ong for viewing
Grow Rich Together
Amenities
Air conditioner
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
224 Bishan Street 23

224 Bishan Street 23
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 224 Bishan Street 23 is S$ 868,000.
Current PSF at 224 Bishan Street 23 is about S$ 790.53 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,589 / mo.
224 Bishan Street 23 is located at 224 Bishan Street 23 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 224 Bishan Street 23 is 1,098 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations