223 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1
223 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1
S$ 443,000
Negotiable2
Beds
2
Baths
721
sqft
S$ 614.42
psf
730 m (9 mins) from CR12 Teck Ghee MRT
970 m (12 mins) from CR13/TE7 Bright Hill MRT
About this property
HDB For Sale at 223, Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1
Spacious & Convenient Home at Blk 223 Ang Mo Kio Ave 1
Well-maintained unit in a mature estate with everything at your doorstep. Located in the heart of Ang Mo Kio, this home offers easy access to daily amenities, schools, and transport links.
3-room Model: New Generation
•721sqft
•No extension stay (Pure Selling)
•directly opposite Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park. offering excellent green space access.
Nearby MRT Station:
•Mayflower MRT
•Bright Hill MRT
•Upcoming Teck Ghee cross island line (CR12)
•Schools within 1km:
Ai Tong School
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
Ang Mo Kio Pri School
•Schools between 1 - 2km
Anderson Pri School
Catholic High School
Jing Shan Pri School
Mayflower Pri School
Teck Ghee Pri School
For Viewing Call Phelia 9*****
3-room Model: New Generation
•721sqft
•No extension stay (Pure Selling)
Nearby MRT Station:
•Mayflower MRT
•Bright Hill MRT
•Upcoming Teck Ghee cross island line (CR12)
•Schools within 1km:
Ai Tong School
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
Ang Mo Kio Pri School
•Schools between 1 - 2km
Anderson Pri School
Catholic High School
Jing Shan Pri School
Mayflower Pri School
Teck Ghee Pri School
For Viewing Call Phelia 9*****
Amenities
Bedroom cabinets
Modern kitchen furnishing
Water heater
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
223 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1

223 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 223 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 is S$ 443,000.
Current PSF at 223 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 is about S$ 614.42 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,374 / mo.
223 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 is located at 223 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 223 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 is 721 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations