22 Balam Road
22 Balam Road
S$ 345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
646
sqft
S$ 534.06
psf
570 m (7 mins) from CC10 MacPherson MRT Station
About this property
Good Location HDB for sale , 7 mins walk to Macpherson MRT
Blk 22 Balam Road | High Floor | Serious Seller
* High Floor
* Main Door Facing East
* Functional Layout with Utility Room
* Chinese Owner
* Original Condition – Renovate to Your Own Style
Nearby MRT Stations
* MacPherson MRT – 570m (7 mins walk)
* Mattar MRT – 790m (10 mins walk)
* Tai Seng MRT – 870m (12 mins walk)
* 3 MRT Stations within 1 km
Nearby Bus Stops
* Blk 36 – 161m (3 mins walk)
* Le Crescendo – 212m (3 mins walk)
* Opposite Le Crescendo – 256m (4 mins walk)
* Plus 6 more bus stops within walking distance
Nearby Amenities
Grocery Stores & Market
* Sheng Siong Supermarket – 180m (3 mins walk)
* FairPrice (Circuit Blk 77) – 450m (6 mins walk)
* Circuit Road Market & Food Centre – 530m (7 mins walk)
* Plus 2 more grocery stores within walking distance
Conveniently located with excellent connectivity, supermarkets, eateries, markets, and public transport all within easy reach. This home offers great potential for buyers looking to renovate and create their dream home in a well-established neighbourhood.
Contact Mandy Ei (ERA) today to arrange an exclusive viewing!
Blk 22 Balam Road | 高楼层 | 诚意出售
位于成熟住宅区,交通便利,生活配套完善,是自住的理想选择。
房屋亮点
* 高楼层
* 大门朝东
* 户型方正实用,设有 Utility Room(杂物/储物间)
* 华人屋主
* 原始装修,可按个人喜好打造理想新家
交通便利
邻近地铁站
* MacPherson MRT(约570米,步行约7分钟)
* Mattar MRT(约790米,步行约10分钟)
* Tai Seng MRT(约870米,步行约12分钟)
* 1公里范围内共有3个地铁站
邻近巴士站
* Blk 36(约161米,步行约3分钟)
* Le Crescendo(约212米,步行约3分钟)
* Opposite Le Crescendo(约256米,步行约4分钟)
* 周边另有6个巴士站,步行即可到达
生活配套完善
超市及巴刹熟食中心
* 昇松超市(约180米,步行约3分钟)
* FairPrice(Circuit Blk 77)(约450米,步行约6分钟)
* Circuit Road 巴刹及熟食中心(约530米,步行约7分钟)
* 附近另有2家超市,满足日常购物需求
交通便利,生活配套完善,超市、巴刹、美食及公共交通皆近在咫尺。高楼层、采光通风佳,保留原始装修,让您可以根据自己的喜好打造梦想家园,是自住买家的理想选择。
欢迎联系 Mandy Ei(ERA)预约看房!
* High Floor
* Main Door Facing East
* Functional Layout with Utility Room
* Chinese Owner
* Original Condition – Renovate to Your Own Style
Nearby MRT Stations
* MacPherson MRT – 570m (7 mins walk)
* Mattar MRT – 790m (10 mins walk)
* Tai Seng MRT – 870m (12 mins walk)
* 3 MRT Stations within 1 km
Nearby Bus Stops
* Blk 36 – 161m (3 mins walk)
* Le Crescendo – 212m (3 mins walk)
* Opposite Le Crescendo – 256m (4 mins walk)
* Plus 6 more bus stops within walking distance
Nearby Amenities
Grocery Stores & Market
* Sheng Siong Supermarket – 180m (3 mins walk)
* FairPrice (Circuit Blk 77) – 450m (6 mins walk)
* Circuit Road Market & Food Centre – 530m (7 mins walk)
* Plus 2 more grocery stores within walking distance
Conveniently located with excellent connectivity, supermarkets, eateries, markets, and public transport all within easy reach. This home offers great potential for buyers looking to renovate and create their dream home in a well-established neighbourhood.
Contact Mandy Ei (ERA) today to arrange an exclusive viewing!
Blk 22 Balam Road | 高楼层 | 诚意出售
位于成熟住宅区,交通便利,生活配套完善,是自住的理想选择。
房屋亮点
* 高楼层
* 大门朝东
* 户型方正实用,设有 Utility Room(杂物/储物间)
* 华人屋主
* 原始装修,可按个人喜好打造理想新家
交通便利
邻近地铁站
* MacPherson MRT(约570米,步行约7分钟)
* Mattar MRT(约790米,步行约10分钟)
* Tai Seng MRT(约870米,步行约12分钟)
* 1公里范围内共有3个地铁站
邻近巴士站
* Blk 36(约161米,步行约3分钟)
* Le Crescendo(约212米,步行约3分钟)
* Opposite Le Crescendo(约256米,步行约4分钟)
* 周边另有6个巴士站,步行即可到达
生活配套完善
超市及巴刹熟食中心
* 昇松超市(约180米,步行约3分钟)
* FairPrice(Circuit Blk 77)(约450米,步行约6分钟)
* Circuit Road 巴刹及熟食中心(约530米,步行约7分钟)
* 附近另有2家超市,满足日常购物需求
交通便利,生活配套完善,超市、巴刹、美食及公共交通皆近在咫尺。高楼层、采光通风佳,保留原始装修,让您可以根据自己的喜好打造梦想家园,是自住买家的理想选择。
欢迎联系 Mandy Ei(ERA)预约看房!
Amenities
Air conditioner
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
22 Balam Road

22 Balam Road
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 22 Balam Road is S$ 345,000.
Current PSF at 22 Balam Road is about S$ 534.06 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,070 / mo.
22 Balam Road is located at 22 Balam Road Macpherson / Potong Pasir Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 22 Balam Road is 646 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Macpherson / Potong Pasir
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested in the following
Nearest MRT Stations
















