207 Toa Payoh North

207 Toa Payoh North

S$ 375,000

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

700

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 535.71

psf

400 m (5 mins) from NS18 Braddell MRT

home-open-o
3I (Improved) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1973
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 16 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500135996

About this property

C.H.E.A.P C.H.E.A.P 3rm flat can’t find near MRT in Braddell

Need Extension stay needed

Discover your dream home in this lovely 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom HDB for sale, available now! Spanning 700 sqft, this well-maintained unit is located at 207, Toa Payoh North, Singapore. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with notable features such as air conditioning and covered car parking. The property is just a short distance from Bishan MRT (1.3 km), making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to reputable schools like Raffles Institution (1.8 km) and Beatty Secondary School (1.6 km). Your shopping needs are covered with FairPrice supermarket (0.7 km) and Junction 8 shopping mall (1.5 km) nearby, offering a variety of retail and dining options. With its strategic location and appealing features, this HDB is ideal for both first-time buyers and families looking for a cozy home. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity—schedule your viewing today and make this charming space your own!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

207 Toa Payoh North

Project Image

207 Toa Payoh North

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 207 Toa Payoh North is S$ 375,000.
Current PSF at 207 Toa Payoh North is about S$ 535.71 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,163 / mo.
207 Toa Payoh North is located at 207 Toa Payoh North Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 207 Toa Payoh North is 700 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy