187B Rivervale Drive

187B Rivervale Drive

S$ 658,000

Starting From

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

1,184

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 555.74

psf

450 m (5 mins) from SE2 Rumbia LRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
5I HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1999
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 24 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500150641

About this property

C.H.E.A.P Spacious 5-Room with Condo Vibes

Modern open concept living, perfect for DINK Couples.
Tastefully renovated with oversized living spaces, resort-like bathrooms and just minutes away from LRT and Rivervale mall.

Key features
✓ Well-maintained and move in condition
✓ Spacious layout
✓ Corner unit for privacy
✓ No afternoon sun

• 5 mins walk to Rumbia LRT
• Multiple bus stops within walking distance
• 4 mins walk to Rivervale Mall with FairPrice supermarket
• Multiple amenities nearby
• ,1KM from Rivervale Pri School & CHIJ St. Joseph Pri School
• Surrounded by preschools, childcare & MOE Kindergarten options
• Close to parks, fitness corners & green spaces

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

187B Rivervale Drive

Project Image

187B Rivervale Drive

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 187B Rivervale Drive is S$ 658,000.
Current PSF at 187B Rivervale Drive is about S$ 555.74 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,040 / mo.
187B Rivervale Drive is located at 187B Rivervale Drive Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 187B Rivervale Drive is 1,184 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy