124A bukit merah view for sale

S$ 900,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,172

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 768

psf

930 m (11 mins) from EW17 Tiong Bahru MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1995
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500120339

About this property

3 Bedroom HDB For Sale in Singapore - Act Now!

Discover your dream home with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB unit for sale, available now! Spanning 1172 sqft, this well-maintained property offers ample space for families looking to settle in vibrant Singapore. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities including Tiong Bahru Plaza (1.4 km) for shopping, and Redhill Mall (1.5 km) for your leisure needs. Parents will appreciate the proximity to Gan Eng Seng School (1.5 km) and Simply Education Tuition Centre - Tiong Bahru (1.2 km) for quality education options. Grocery shopping is a breeze with Giant Express - Jalan Membina (0.8 km) and President Trading (1.3 km) just a short distance away. The unit features modern bedroom cabinets, air conditioning, and convenient car parking outside, ensuring comfort and ease for your family. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious HDB in a prime location. Schedule a viewing today and secure your future in this wonderful community!

Hurry come and before is sold
Call 9***** arrange viewing

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 124A bukit merah view for sale is S$ 900,000.
Current PSF at 124A bukit merah view for sale is about S$ 767.92 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,684 / mo.
124A bukit merah view for sale is located at .
Floor size of this unit at 124A bukit merah view for sale is 1,172 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy