101 Whampoa Drive
101 Whampoa Drive
S$ 488,888
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
980
sqft
S$ 498.87
psf
1.3 km (15 mins) from NE8 Farrer Park MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
C.H.E.A.P Point block Unit. No Extension!
CHEAP!!! CHEAP!!!
NO EXTENSION NEEDED !!! FAST SUBMISSION!!!
Market price, on the dot
Below market a little.
3 Bedroom 2 Bath
Type: 4I/ 980 sqft
=>All squarish layout
=>No odd shape
=>Ethnic Chinese
=>All races eligible
Transportation direct bus to MRT Stations:
=>St Andrew's Secondary School
All Amenities Within 2KM:
Food Centres:
=> Whampoa Drive Blk 90 Whampoa Food Centre
=> Whampoa Drive Blk 91 and 92 Whampoa Market
Shopping Malls:
=>Balestier Shaw Plaza
=> Balestier Point
=> Balestier Plaza
=> Zhongsan Mall
*Please Contact Henry Ng with 9825.7931 to arrange a viewing!
Or Add me wechat: Henry1532
NO EXTENSION NEEDED !!! FAST SUBMISSION!!!
Market price, on the dot
Below market a little.
3 Bedroom 2 Bath
Type: 4I/ 980 sqft
=>All squarish layout
=>No odd shape
=>Ethnic Chinese
=>All races eligible
Transportation direct bus to MRT Stations:
=>St Andrew's Secondary School
All Amenities Within 2KM:
Food Centres:
=> Whampoa Drive Blk 90 Whampoa Food Centre
=> Whampoa Drive Blk 91 and 92 Whampoa Market
Shopping Malls:
=>Balestier Shaw Plaza
=> Balestier Point
=> Balestier Plaza
=> Zhongsan Mall
Or Add me wechat: Henry1532
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
101 Whampoa Drive
101 Whampoa Drive
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 101 Whampoa Drive is S$ 488,888.
Current PSF at 101 Whampoa Drive is about S$ 498.87 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,516 / mo.
101 Whampoa Drive is located at 101 Whampoa Drive Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 101 Whampoa Drive is 980 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Balestier / Toa Payoh
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations
Nearest Schools