86 Whampoa Drive

86 Whampoa Drive

S$ 880 /mo

Starting From

amenity-icon

Common Room

max (female)

1 tenant

max (female)

sqft

850

sqft

1.1 km (13 mins) from NE9 Boon Keng MRT

home-open-o
3NG (Modified) HDB for rent

About this property

Spacious HDB Rental Available Now Near Boon Keng MRT

Discover your new home in this spacious HDB rental, available now! This undefined HDB located in a vibrant community offers comfort and convenience. Just a short walk away, you'll find Boon Keng MRT (0.5 km), making your daily commute a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to SAFRA Toa Payoh (1.2 km) and Bendemeer Secondary School (0.7 km), ensuring quality education is right at your doorstep. For your shopping needs, FairPrice Shaw Plaza (0.8 km) and FairPrice Lorong Limau (0.5 km) are easily accessible. Enjoy leisure time at Balestier Plaza (1.1 km) or BT Centre (0.8 km), both offering a range of retail and dining options. The unit features include cozy bedrooms, ample bedroom cabinets, and an air conditioner to keep you cool in the tropical climate. With a common area perfect for relaxation and covered car parking, this HDB unit checks all the boxes for modern living. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to make this HDB your new home. Schedule a viewing today!

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

86 Whampoa Drive

Project Image

86 Whampoa Drive

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 86 Whampoa Drive is about S$ 880 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 86 Whampoa Drive is about S$ 1.04 psf.
86 Whampoa Drive is located at 86 Whampoa Drive Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 86 Whampoa Drive is 850 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy