625 Senja Road
625 Senja Road
S$ 1,150 /mo
Common Room
2 tenants
max (female)
150
sqft
580 m (7 mins) from BP13 Senja LRT
970 m (12 mins) from DT1/BP6 Bukit Panjang MRT
Available from 1 Jun 2026

Photos

Map View
About this property
Furnished Common Rooms for Rent
Furnished Common Rooms for Rent
Fully furnished common rooms available for move-in.
Rental:
• Common room: $1,150/month
• Windows fitted with anti-mosquito mesh
• Light cooking allowed (induction stove only)
• Clean and comfortable living environment
Please note:
• Females only
• No couples
• Pots and pans are not provided
Suitable for students or working professionals looking for a cozy and well-maintained home.
Please PM for viewing arrangements and more details.
Fully furnished common rooms available for move-in.
Rental:
• Common room: $1,150/month
• Windows fitted with anti-mosquito mesh
• Light cooking allowed (induction stove only)
• Clean and comfortable living environment
Please note:
• Females only
• No couples
• Pots and pans are not provided
Please PM for viewing arrangements and more details.
Amenities
Air conditioner
Basic lights
Bed
Cabinets
625 Senja Road

625 Senja Road
View project detailsFAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 625 Senja Road is about S$ 1,150 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 625 Senja Road is about S$ 7.67 psf.
625 Senja Road is located at 625 Senja Road Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 625 Senja Road is 150 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations