578 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10

578 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10

S$ 1,100 /mo

amenity-icon

Room

sqft

110

sqft

850 m (10 mins) from NS16/CR11 Ang Mo Kio MRT

loading-bay-o

Available from 1 Jul 2026

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4NG (New Generation) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1979
asterisk-o
1 year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 25215887

About this property

Common Bedroom for rent

Blk578 Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 S560578
One common bedroom for rent
Fully furnish
Aircon
Wifi

Landlord:
Working couple w one adult daughter (3pax)

Rate:
$1,100 with aircon, $900 without aircon

Prefer:
2 ladies or couple working professional
* No cooking & no smoking.

Amenities:
Near Market, Eatery, Bakery & Fruit Shop.
** only 10mins walk to Ang Mo Kio Mrt Stn and Hub

Available 1st July.
Keen call Benson/ 9*****
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

578 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10

Project Image

578 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 578 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 is about S$ 1,100 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 578 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 is about S$ 10.00 psf.
578 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 is located at 578 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 578 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 is 110 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy