573C Woodlands Glen

573C Woodlands Drive 16, Admiralty / Woodlands

S$ 2,400 /mo

Negotiable

amenity-icon

Studio

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

650

sqft


740 m (9 mins) from TE3 Woodlands South MRT Station

loading-bay-o

Available from 1 Nov 2026


photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
1-Room / Studio HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2017
calendar-time-o
Listed on 24 Oct 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500303897
ruler-o
650 sqft floor area

About this property

Modern Studio Unit at 573C Woodlands Glen

Property Details

* Located at 573C Woodlands Glen
* Comfortable and efficient studio apartment
* Ideal for singles, professionals, or small households
* Move-in ready from 1 November 2026

Transport

* Convenient access to Woodland South MRT
* Near major expressways for convenient commuting

Furnishing & Appliances

* Fully furnished
* Includes TV
* Washing machine
* Refrigerator
* Water heater
* Modern kitchen with essential fittings

Amenities

* Close to shopping facilities and retail outlets
* Nearby dining options and food amenities

Rental

* S$2,400/month
* Rental price negotiable
* Available from 1 November 2026
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

bed-o

Bed

walk-in-wardrobe-o

Bedroom cabinets

asterisk-o

Dining table

Common facilities
parking-o

Car park

Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

573C Woodlands Glen

FAQs

There are 0 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 573C Woodlands Glen is about S$ 2,400 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 573C Woodlands Glen is about S$ 3.69 psf.
573C Woodlands Glen is located at 573C Woodlands Drive 16, Admiralty / Woodlands Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 573C Woodlands Glen is 650 sqft.
Noticed anything off?Let us know if something's not right. We're continuously working to improve your experience.