332 Woodlands Avenue 1

332 Woodlands Avenue 1

S$ 800 /mo

Room

Common Room

Room

max

1 tenant

max

sqft

110

sqft

940 m (11 mins) from NS8 Marsiling MRT

home-open-o
4S (Simplified) HDB for rent
Visitors not allowed
wifi-2-f
Wi-Fi included

About this property

Common Bedroom for Rent

- Available immediately
- Max 1 pax per room (any gender)
- One-year Lease duration (renewable)
- Aircon & Standing fans are inclusive
- WiFi & Utility are inclusive
- Instant water heater in toilet
- No cooking is allowed
- No Visitor is allowed
- No Smoking is allowed
- 1 month Security deposit is required

Take note: Staying together with the Landlord & Son & 1 new tenant (3 males in total)

Nearby amenities

⭑ Nearest MRT: Marsiling Station (NS8); Approx. 1km walk
⭑ Marsiling Mall; Approx. 1km walk
⭑ The Woodgrove; Approx. 500mtr walk
⭑ Woodlands Polyclinic; Approx. 700mtr walk

Contact me for exclusive viewing!
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

- 可立即入住
- 最多入住1人(性别不限)
- 需缴纳一个月租金作为押金

请注意:与房东及其儿子和一位新租客同住(共3名男性)。

周边设施

⭑ 最近的地铁站:马西岭站 (NS8);步行约1公里
⭑ 马西岭购物中心;步行约1公里
⭑ 伍德格罗夫社区;步行约500米
⭑ 兀兰综合诊所;步行约700米

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

332 Woodlands Avenue 1

Project Image

332 Woodlands Avenue 1

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 332 Woodlands Avenue 1 is about S$ 800 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 332 Woodlands Avenue 1 is about S$ 7.27 psf.
332 Woodlands Avenue 1 is located at 332 Woodlands Avenue 1 Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 332 Woodlands Avenue 1 is 110 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy