247 Kim Keat Link

247 Kim Keat Link, Balestier / Toa Payoh

S$ 1,000 /mo

Starting From

amenity-icon

Common Room

max

2 tenants

max

100

sqft


1.1 km (14 mins) from NS19 Toa Payoh MRT Station


photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4NG (New Generation) HDB for rent
room-o
Common room (Shared bath)
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1988
calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 Aug 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500233714

About this property

Room Rental at 247 Kim Keat Link near Toa Payoh Mrt and Safra

Immediate move in Rental
247 Kim Keat Link

- 1 Pax $1000
- 2 Pax $1200
- Include Aircon, Fan and Fan
- Situated in a 4 Room HDB flat
- Proximity to Toa Payoh MRT for easy commuting
- Beside Safra Toa Payoh for swimming pool and sports activities
- Surrounded by local eateries, supermarkets, and essential neighborhood amenities,
- Flexible arrangement for up to 2 tenants of any gender

Experience the convenience of living in a vibrant HDB estate with excellent connectivity to major transport links. The property is well-positioned to provide quick access to daily necessities and public transit networks, making your daily routine effortless.

Discover this well-maintained common room available for rent immediately in the heart of Toa Payoh. Located at 247 Kim Keat Link, this home offers a convenient and comfortable living space perfect for professionals or students seeking a prime location. The unit is partially furnished with a bed and bedroom cabinets, ensuring you have the essentials to settle in quickly.
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

bed-o

Bed

walk-in-wardrobe-o

Bedroom cabinets

Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

247 Kim Keat Link

Project Image

247 Kim Keat Link

View project details

FAQs

There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 247 Kim Keat Link is about S$ 1,000 /mo.
247 Kim Keat Link is located at 247 Kim Keat Link, Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
The Temporary Occupation Permit year for 247 Kim Keat Link is 1988.
247 Kim Keat Link is Partially furnished.