212 Jurong East Street 21
212 Jurong East Street 21
S$ 4,450 /mo
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
sqft
310 m (4 mins) from JE4 Toh Guan MRT
1 km (12 mins) from NS1/EW24/JE5 Jurong East MRT
Available from 7 Aug 2026

Photos

Map View
About this property
Spacious High Floor 5 Room HDB in Jurong East
Brand new paint job completed right before your move in!
Ideal for professionals and families working in Jurong Lake District, International Business Park and Ng Teng Fong Hospital.
- 4 mins to future Toh Guan MRT
- 8 mins to Jurong East MRT
- Near JEM, Westgate & IMM
- Approx. 1,292 sqft
- Rare spacious layout
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
- Bright and windy high floor unit
- Spacious living and dining area
- New paint job for the whole house
- Move in from 7 Aug 2026
Primary Schools within 1km
- Yuhua Primary
- Fuhua Primary
If you are looking for a spacious and well-connected home with easy access to offices, malls, schools and daily amenities, this is for you!
Contact me to arrange a viewing. 9.0.2.2.7.6.0.9
- 4 mins to future Toh Guan MRT
- 8 mins to Jurong East MRT
- Near JEM, Westgate & IMM
- Approx. 1,292 sqft
- Rare spacious layout
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
- Bright and windy high floor unit
- Spacious living and dining area
- New paint job for the whole house
- Move in from 7 Aug 2026
Primary Schools within 1km
- Yuhua Primary
- Fuhua Primary
Contact me to arrange a viewing. 9.0.2.2.7.6.0.9
Amenities
Air conditioner
Bed
Bedroom cabinets
City view
212 Jurong East Street 21

212 Jurong East Street 21
View project detailsFAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 212 Jurong East Street 21 is about S$ 4,450 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 212 Jurong East Street 21 is about S$ 3.44 psf.
212 Jurong East Street 21 is located at 212 Jurong East Street 21 Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 212 Jurong East Street 21 is 1,292 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Rent
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations