20 Dover Crescent

20 Dover Crescent

S$ 3,000 /mo

Starting From

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

631

sqft

860 m (10 mins) from EW22 Dover MRT

1 km (12 mins) from EW21/CC22 Buona Vista MRT

home-open-o
3I (Modified) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1978
asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 8 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500132567

About this property

Charming 2 Bedroom HDB Rental at 20, Dover Crescent

Discover your new home in this charming 2 bedroom HDB unit available for rental now! Spanning 631 sqft, this property located at 20, Dover Crescent, Singapore features 1 bathroom, perfect for small families or professionals. The unit comes equipped with essential amenities such as air conditioning, dining table, and bedroom cabinets, ensuring a comfortable living experience.

Conveniently located just 1.1 km from Buona Vista MRT (1.1 km) and 1.2 km from Dover MRT (1.2 km), commuting will be a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to quality educational institutions, with Anglo-Chinese Junior College (1.2 km) and Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (1.4 km) nearby.

For your shopping needs, FairPrice Dover Crescent is only 0.4 km away, while Sheng Siong Supermarket is approximately 0.9 km from your doorstep. Enjoy leisure activities at The Star Vista (1.5 km) and Rochester Mall (1.4 km), both offering a variety of dining and shopping options.

This property is also enhanced with excellent project amenities including a car park, ensuring convenience for residents. Don't miss out on this exceptional rental opportunity! Contact us today to arrange a viewing and secure your new home at Dover Crescent!

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

20 Dover Crescent

Project Image

20 Dover Crescent

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 20 Dover Crescent is about S$ 3,000 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 20 Dover Crescent is about S$ 4.75 psf.
20 Dover Crescent is located at 20 Dover Crescent Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 20 Dover Crescent is 631 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy