17 Dover Crescent
17 Dover Crescent
S$ 1,400 /mo
Room
124
sqft
750 m (9 mins) from EW22 Dover MRT
1.1 km (14 mins) from EW21/CC22 Buona Vista MRT
Ready to move in HDB Flat

Photos

Map View
About this property
Near MRT, cosy unit for rent
Common Room available for rent
17 Dover Crescent
High floor
Spacious and clean
Fully furnished
Well Maintained common room
Will have the kitchen toilet to yourself.
Light cooking allowed.
Walking distance to Dover MRT
Nearby amenities
⭑ Nearby MRTs
⭑ Nearby Bus stops
• Singapore Polytechnic (95 m) - 2 mins walk
• Opposite Singapore Polytechnic (133 m) - 2 mins walk
⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores
• FairPrice - Dover (344 m) - 5 mins walk
• Sheng Siong - Ghim Moh Supermarket (378 m) - 6 mins walk
• Grocery stores within 1 km
Call now for a viewing opportunity.
Abdul Aziz
Propnex Realty
9*****
17 Dover Crescent
High floor
Spacious and clean
Fully furnished
Well Maintained common room
Will have the kitchen toilet to yourself.
Light cooking allowed.
Walking distance to Dover MRT
Nearby amenities
⭑ Nearby MRTs
⭑ Nearby Bus stops
• Singapore Polytechnic (95 m) - 2 mins walk
• Opposite Singapore Polytechnic (133 m) - 2 mins walk
⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores
• FairPrice - Dover (344 m) - 5 mins walk
• Sheng Siong - Ghim Moh Supermarket (378 m) - 6 mins walk
• Grocery stores within 1 km
Call now for a viewing opportunity.
Abdul Aziz
Propnex Realty
9*****
Amenities
Air-conditioning
Bed
Cooker hob/hood
Corner unit
Common facilities
Car park
17 Dover Crescent

17 Dover Crescent
View project detailsFAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 17 Dover Crescent is about S$ 1,400 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 17 Dover Crescent is about S$ 11.29 psf.
17 Dover Crescent is located at 17 Dover Crescent Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 17 Dover Crescent is 124 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations