12 Telok Blangah Crescent

12 Telok Blangah Crescent, Harbourfront / Telok Blangah

S$ 3,100 /mo

Negotiable

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

635

sqft


loading-bay-o

Available from 31 Oct 2026


photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4S (Simplified) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1975
asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 3 Oct 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500282391

About this property

Rare Corner Unit at 12 Telok Blangah Crescent – Spacious & Convenient

Rare Corner Unit at 12 Telok Blangah Crescent – Spacious & Convenient Home**

Looking for a spacious and comfortable home in a well-connected location? This rare corner unit at 12 Telok Blangah Crescent offers tenants the added privacy and space that corner units are known for.

**Property Highlights**

* Spacious and practical layout
* Bright and breezy living spaces
* Excellent natural light and ventilation
* Comfortable bedrooms with good living space
* Ideal for families or professionals seeking a peaceful home
* Convenient access to amenities, dining options and daily necessities
* Well-connected to major roads and public transport
* Close to the Telok Blangah / HarbourFront area and surrounding amenities

Enjoy the convenience of living in a mature neighbourhood while coming home to a quieter and more private corner unit.

Suitable for families, professionals and tenants looking for a comfortable long-term home.
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

12 Telok Blangah Crescent

Project Image

12 Telok Blangah Crescent

View project details

FAQs

There are 2 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 12 Telok Blangah Crescent is about S$ 3,100 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 12 Telok Blangah Crescent is about S$ 4.88 psf.
12 Telok Blangah Crescent is located at 12 Telok Blangah Crescent, Harbourfront / Telok Blangah Harbourfront / Telok Blangah City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 12 Telok Blangah Crescent is 635 sqft.
Noticed anything off?Let us know if something's not right. We're continuously working to improve your experience.