103 Jalan Rajah

103 Jalan Rajah

S$ 4,100 /mo

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,463

sqft

1.4 km (17 mins) from NS19 Toa Payoh MRT

loading-bay-o

Available from 22 Jun 2026

home-open-o
5I HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1983
asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 22 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 21499610

About this property

Renovated 5 room Near to Amenities

- Nice cozy unit
- 3 bedrooms
- Fully furnished
- Spacious unit
- Near to amenities and bus-stops
- Available after 15th September

Location & Accessibility
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Nestled in the heart of Kallang/Whampoa (District 12), the block is a short walk to Toa Payoh MRT (NS19) ~830 m, with Novena (NS20) and Boon Keng (NE9) stations within 15–16 minutes on foot

Bus stops just outside the block (routes 129, 139, 139M) offer further connectivity

Amenities & Surroundings
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Supermarkets: Multiple NTUC FairPrice outlets nearby including Shaw Plaza and Zhongshan Mall, plus Balestier Plaza within walking distance (~300–700 m)

Malls & Dining: Close to Shaw Plaza – Twin Heights, Zhongshan Mall, Whampoa Market & Food Centre and the HDB Hub for F&B and shopping
Singapore Real Estate Exchange

Schools: Within ~1 km – Hong Wen School, Pei Chun Public School, Kheng Cheng School; secondary options include Bendemeer Secondary and St Joseph’s Institution Junior College about ~1–1.5 km away

Leisure & Connectivity:
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Located in the matured Kallang/Whampoa estate with access to Whampoa Park Connector, Singapore Sports Hub, skate parks and sports amenities nearby. The neighborhood is undergoing rejuvenation with new residential and mixed‑use developments under the Master Plan 2019
Amenities
asterisk-o

Dining room furniture

asterisk-o

Fridge

asterisk-o

Living room furniture

television-2-o

Television

Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

103 Jalan Rajah

103 Jalan Rajah

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 103 Jalan Rajah is about S$ 4,100 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 103 Jalan Rajah is about S$ 2.80 psf.
103 Jalan Rajah is located at 103 Jalan Rajah Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 103 Jalan Rajah is 1,463 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy