The Lakeshore

33 Jurong West Street 41

S$ 1,688,000

Beds

3

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft

1,109

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 1,522.09

psf

190 m (2 mins) from EW26 Lakeside MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in Dec 2007
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500140099

About this property

Bright and Spacious 3 Bed Unit, Pool Facing, 500m from Rulang Primary

1. UNIT INFO

- 1109 sqft (103 sqm)
- 3 Bed 3 Bath Unit
- Pool Facing
- Main Door: North-East Facing, Bright & Breezy Unit
- Living Room Window: South-East Facing
- No West Sun
- Huge Living and Dining Area
- Beautifully Furnished
- Very Well Maintained, Move-In Ready Condition

2. TRANSPORT

- Lakeside MRT (EWL) – 0.45KM (5min Walk)
- Chinese Garden MRT (EWL) – 1.17KM
- Corporation MRT (JRL – U/C) – 1.25KM
- Jurong West MRT (JRL – U/C) – 1.64KM
- Bus Services from #28381 Blk 515 & #28389 Opp Blk 515: 187, 335, 49, 98, 98M

3. AMENITIES

a) Wet Market / Supermarket / Food Centre

- Blk 498 Jurong West St FairPrice Supermarket – 0.35KM
- Hong Kah Point Hawker Centre – 0.62KM
- Yuhua Place Wet Market and Hawker Centre – 1.69KM
- Boon Lay Place Market and Food Village – 1.12KM
- Taman Jurong Market and Food Centre – 1.29KM

b) Early Childhood Education / Shopping

- Jurong Spring CC – 0.90KM
- Little Greenhouse @ 478 Jurong West St 41– 0.17KM
- Safari House Lakeside @ Lake Grande – 0.20KM
- PCF SparkleTots @ Jurong Spring Blk 515 – 0.25KM
- Little Seeds Preschool @ 511 Jurong West St 52 – 0.40KM
- Plantation Plaza Mall– 1.77KM
- Jurong Point – 1.93KM
- JEM / Westgate / IMM – 3.00KM

4.SCHOOLS

a) Primary Schools (within 1KM)

- Shuqun School – 0.16KM
- Rulang Primary School – 0.49KM

b) Secondary & Tertiary Schools

- Yuhua Secondary School – 0.10KM
- Fuhua Secondary School – 0.42KM
- Yuan Ching Secondary School – 0.52KM
- Hua Yi Secondary School – 0.69KM
- River Valley High School (Secondary / JC) – 1.64KM
- Jurong Secondary School – 1.81KM

c) International Schools
- Canadian International School - 0.50KM

5. OTHER INFO

- Extension required - Duration up for discussion

Contact KEITH LOW at 9***** to arrange for an exclusive viewing now!

Sellers looking to Sell, contact me for a non-obligatory free consultation.
Trust ERA, Consistently one of the Strongest Agencies In The World!

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

The Lakeshore

Project Image

The Lakeshore is a 99-years leasehold condominium located at Jurong West Street 41 in District D02. The Lakeshore is close to Lakeside MRT EW26. It is developed by Far East Organization. It has 17 floors and 848 units. The Lakeshore is full of facilities such as; include swimming pool, BBQ pits, gym, fitness station, sauna, playground and many more. The Lakeshore is a short drive to Boon Lay Shopping Centre and Taman Jurong Shopping Centre. It is also not far from several schools such as Lakeside Primary School, Rulang Primary School, and Hong Kah Secondary School. The Lakeshore is accessible via Corporation Road and Boon Lay Way. There are different bedrooms and bathrooms available at various sizes as per the personal demand of people. The Lakeshore is a great example of modern-day architecture. The exterior of the building is so unique that there is no resemblance to the building in the vicinity. Furthermore, the building has a swimming pool which provides comfort to the residents of the development. Like the exteriors, the swimming pool is also designed in a unique way. Moreover, the playground is also available in the building of which makes this building ideal for families with kids. Lastly, the building has BBQ pits for the party and food lover residents of the development. The Lakeshore is one of the quietest and peaceful buildings in the vicinity. The exterior, as well as the interior of the building, is so stunning that it becomes the ultimate luxurious building at an affordable rate. The Lakeshore is very spacious and bright. The Lakeshore is located at the place where different well-known and reputable schools such as Lakeside Primary School, Rulang Primary School, and Hong Kah Secondary School are a short distance away. Hospitals name Oriental Medical Clinic and HIN FAH MEDICAL CO LTD are short drives away. Supermarkets such as Guardian Singapore, 1st Stop Minimart and Thy Cheong Farm Products are 3 to 5 minutes walking distance away. ATMs Contactless ATM - Lakeside MRT Station and POSB atm are 3 minutes walking distance away. Parks and gyms Palm View Garden, Palm View Garden, and Entrance Pavilion, Jurong Lake Gardens West is 7 to 12 minutes walking distance away. Restaurants name Selera Sutra, Wen Jia Bao, Lakeside MRT Station and Vegetarian Villas are 4 to 5 minutes walking distance away. Malls Yong Bao Fishball Noodles and Wet market are short drives away. Places of worships Daughters Of Saint Paul (1994), Paulines Singapore and Renewal Christian Church are short drive away from the Lakeshore. Lakeside Primary SchoolRulang Primary SchoolHong Kah Secondary School.Oriental Medical ClinicYong Bao Fishball NoodlesWet market The Lakeshore is a 99-years leasehold condominium. It is comprised of 17 floors and 848 units. There are different bedrooms and bathrooms available at various sizes as per the personal demand of people. Project Name: The LakeshoreDistrict: 02Configuration: 848 Unit types:3 bedrooms with 3 bathrooms ( 1184 sqft)3 bedrooms with 3 bathrooms ( 1152 sqft)3 bedrooms with 3 bathrooms ( 1184 sqft) The following projects are by the same developer as The Lakeshore:CyanRegent ParkCasablancaMi CasaRegency House The following developments are in the same neighbourhood as The Lakeshore:Wallich ResidenceOne Pearl BankSky EvertonIconAltezSkysuites @ Anson

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at The Lakeshore is S$ 1,688,000.
Current PSF at The Lakeshore is about S$ 1,522.09 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 4,949 / mo.
The Lakeshore is located at 33 Jurong West Street 41 Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at The Lakeshore is 1,109 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy