The Greenwood

247 Greenwood Avenue

S$ 4,099,888

Beds

5

Beds

Baths

5

Baths

sqft (land)

3,000

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 1,366.63

document-with-lines-o
TOP in Dec 2011
calendar-time-o
Listed on 20 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500141930
ruler-o
3,000 sqft floor area

About this property

Beautiful Cluster House within 1km to Raffles Girls Primary School!!

Good Investment Opportunity!!

Located in the heart of Bukit Timah enclave…a Serene and Quaint strata landed a stone throw away from our UNESCO awarded Botanic Garden..

Convenient connection to major Expressway like PIE, BKE, AYE and CTE, public transport connectivity to bus stops and Tan Kah Kee MRT station. Within 5 to 15 drive to Orchard Shopping belt and CBD district respectively.

The house as well as the estate is Senior and Handicap friendly … Enquire to find out more :)

- Beautiful landscape garden

CALL NOW!! 9***** Alliston Chung or WhatsApp for an Exclusive Viewing Appointment….
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

balcony-o

Balcony

walk-in-wardrobe-o

Bedroom cabinets

bike-2-o

Bicycle parking

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

The Greenwood

Project Image

Located at Greenwood Avenue, 287081, Newton / Bt. Timah (D11, 21), The Greenwood consists of mixed tenure (103 yrs lease & Frehold) 3 storey leasehold terraced houses located in District 11. Completed in 2011, The Greenwood was developed by the Far East Organization. There are a total of 54 units at The Greenwood. The Greenwood is a residential estate that is easily accessible in Bukit Timah. The closest MRT Stations are the Botanic Gardens MRT Station and the Tan Kah Kee MRT Station. Bus stops are a little further away, with the closest being the National Junior College bus stop, which is about a 14 minute walk away (1.07km), followed by the bus stop located after Jalan Naga Sari, which is about a 15 minute walk away (1.12km). For vehicle owners, The Greenwood is easily accessible via main roads such as Dunearn Road and Bukit Timah Road. The Greenwood also enjoys good connectivity to its surrounding areas as well as to the other parts of Singapore via expressways such as the Pan Island Expressway and Lornie Highway. The Greenwood is just a short drive to the Orchard Road Shopping District and the Central Business District, as well as to Dempsey Hill. In addition to this, The Greenwood is just a 2 minute walk to Greenwood Avenue, which is home to numerous cafes and bistros, while there is a Cold Storage Greenwood is just an 11 minute walk away. National Junior College Boarding SchoolNational Junior CollegeNanyang Girls' High SchoolRaffles Girls' Primary School Turf CityCoronation Shopping Plaza

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at The Greenwood is S$ 4,099,888.
Current PSF at The Greenwood is about S$ 1,366.63 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 12,022 / mo.
The Greenwood is located at 247 Greenwood Avenue Newton / Novena Newton / Bt. Timah (D11, 21).
Floor size of this unit at The Greenwood is 3,000 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy