Sea Pavilion Residences

494 Upper East Coast Road

S$ 899,000

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

441

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,038.55

psf

630 m (8 mins) from TE29 Bayshore MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2023
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 17 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500143170

About this property

Freehold Condo for Sale in Upper East Coast Road

This freehold unit is perfect for both investment and own stay. Featuring an extremely functional layout, the unit provides a cozy and comfortable living space complete with a balcony, well designed kitchen setup, spacious bedroom, and good sized bathroom.

For investors, apart from being a rare freehold property, the unit also offers an estimated gross rental yield of approximately 4%, making it an attractive investment opportunity.

Key Highlights:
- Freehold property
- Ideal for investment or own stay
- Estimated gross rental yield around 4%
- Functional and efficient layout
- Cozy living space with balcony
- Well designed kitchen setup
- Spacious bedroom and bathroom
- Bright and well ventilated

Amenities:

MRT:
- Bayshore MRT TE29 - Thomson East Coast Line
- Bedok South MRT TE30 - Thomson East Coast Line
- Tanah Merah MRT EW4 - East West Line

Bus Stops:
- Calvary Assembly of God Church Bus Stop - Upper East Coast Road
- After Parbury Ave Bus Stop - Upper East Coast Road
- After Bedok South Ave 3 Bus Stop - Upper East Coast Road

Food Centres:
- New Upper Changi Road Blk 58 Food Centre
- Bedok South Road Blk 16 Food Centre
- East Coast Lagoon Food Village
- Bedok Food Centre
- Bedok North Street 1 Blk 216 Food Centre
- New Upper Changi Road Blk 208

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

Sea Pavilion Residences

Project Image

Sea Pavilion Residences is a luxury freehold condominium project located along Upper East Coast Road in District 16, 466522, Singapore. The project consists of only 24 exclusive units, spread across one 6-storey block. Currently in development by Oxley Holdings Limited, Sea Pavilion Residences is expected to be completed in 2023. Units at Sea Pavilion Residences are available in 1 to 3-bedroom layouts ranging between 450 to 904 sqft, in addition to the penthouse suites. Oxley Holdings Limited is one of Singapore’s leading property developers, with a diverse portfolio of award-winning residential, commercial, and industrial projects located across key locations in Singapore and beyond. Sea Pavillion Residences offers a comfortable and exclusive lifestyle within a private community, with only 24 homes within the secure estate. The building architecture is notable its maintaining its rich, colonial heritage, creating a unique and elegant landscape to serve as the backdrop of your new home. Sea Pavillion Residences is located along the upper East Coast, nestled within a tranquil residential suburb just a few minutes away from the sea. Residents can expect great accessibility to all types of nearby facilities, including schools, clubs, restaurants, and East Coast Park, a sprawling expanse of beaches, woodland areas and recreational parks that serve as a refreshing getaway from the urban cityscape. Additionally, Sea Pavilion Residences offers a modest and high-class selection of facilities, including a gymnasium , swimming pool, lounge, BBQ corner, pool deck, sky lounge, and garden. Sea Pavilion Residences is located 1.7 kilometres away from Tanah Merah MRT Station along the East West Line, equivalent to around a 5-minute drive. A stretch of bus stops can also be found right outside the estate, along Upper East Coast, less than a 5-minute walk away. The estate’s proximity to the East Coast Parkway (ECP) and other major routes provide great accessibility to the city centre and other major destinations. Private transport owners travelling to the international business district can expect to arrive within around half an hour via the ECP. Alternatively, residents driving to the Orchard Road shopping district can take the Pan Island Expressway (PIE) and expect to reach within 20 minutes. Alina’s KitchenTong Garden SeafoodEast Coast Lagoon Food Village Temasek Primary SchoolChatsworth KindergartenAnglican High School Changi General HospitalParkway East HospitalClinic @ Costa Eastwood CentreBedok PointBedok Mall Sea Pavilion Residences is a boutique freehold condominium containing 24 exclusive apartment suites. The units are available in a range of 1 to 3-bedroom layouts, including the premium penthouse suites. Current estimated sales prices range between approximately S$ 830,000 to S$ 10,500,000, depending on unit size and layout. Project Name: Sea Pavilion ResidencesType: Freehold CondominiumDistrict: 16 Unit Types:1-bedroom (452 sqft)2-bedroom (667 sqft)3-bedroom (872 - 904 sqft)Penthouse (1,141 - 1,593 sqft) The following projects are by the same developer as Sea Pavilion Residences:Mayfair GardensParkwood ResidencesThe Verandah ResidencesKent Ridge Hill Residences The following developments are in the same neighbourhood as Sea Pavilion Residences: eCOGrandeur Park ResidencesUrban VistaThe GladesArchipelagoThe Bayshore

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Sea Pavilion Residences is S$ 899,000.
Current PSF at Sea Pavilion Residences is about S$ 2,038.55 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,681 / mo.
Sea Pavilion Residences is located at 494 Upper East Coast Road Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at Sea Pavilion Residences is 441 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy