Saint Barnabas Lane

S$ 3,794,000

Starting From

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft

1,410

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,690.78

psf

460 m (6 mins) from NE9 Boon Keng MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2028
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500145583

About this property

Rare High Rise Freehold! Near MRT, Schools and Amenities!

• Rare Freehold 4+Study in District 12 – Spacious city fringe home with long-term value.
• Walk to Boon Keng MRT Station – Fast access to CBD & town.
• Ideal Family Layout – Functional 4-bedroom + study configuration for multi-generational living or work-from-home needs.
• Excellent Convenience – Surrounded by food, malls, supermarkets & daily amenities.
• Near Reputable Schools – Great for growing families.
• Exclusive Boutique Development – Lower density with enhanced privacy.
• Strong Investment Potential – Limited new freehold supply in the area.
• Luxury City Fringe Living – Perfect blend of space, convenience & prestige.

Whatsapp Sydelle at 8***** to find out more!

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Saint Barnabas Lane is S$ 3,794,000.
Current PSF at Saint Barnabas Lane is about S$ 2,690.78 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 11,125 / mo.
Saint Barnabas Lane is located at Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at Saint Barnabas Lane is 1,410 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy