Parc Sophia

10 Adis Road

S$ 1,150,000

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

624

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 1,842.95

psf

630 m (8 mins) from DT21 Bencoolen MRT

660 m (8 mins) from NE6/NS24/CC1 Dhoby Ghaut MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in Dec 2013
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500085250

About this property

D9 Freehold Sanctuary. 1 Plus Study Under $1.15M. Quiet & Private

Looking for a peaceful city-base without the "Mega-Condo" noise? This well-maintained 1+Study at Parc Sophia offers the perfect blend of central convenience and boutique exclusivity.

Key Highlights:

The "Hybrid" Study: Bright, glass-panelled room—ideal for a focused Home Office or a quiet reading nook without losing the open-feel of the home.

Move-in Ready Upgrades: Save on renovation! Newly updated kitchen countertops, a fresh water heater, and a premium Ziptrak system that turns your balcony into an all-weather living extension.

Functional Layout: Separate living and dining areas. The bedroom comfortably fits a Queen-sized bed with room to breathe.

Bonus Storage: Includes a bomb shelter—essential for keeping your living space clutter-free.

Prime Location: 5-min walk to Dhoby Ghaut MRT (Triple Line) and Plaza Singapura, yet tucked away on a quiet side road.

Perfect for: Singles or couples seeking a Freehold asset in a prestigious district that values privacy and immediate "lock-and-leave" readiness.

Vacant possession available. View to appreciate the quietude!

10 mins walk to Dhoby Ghaut MRT, Plaza Singapura & Cathay. Short cut through Cathay mall, to reach Sophia Hills area.

Photos have been AI-decluttered and enhanced, but all fixtures are accurate.

For enquiries, video walk-through and viewings, kindly contact Adri at +65.9152.8448

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

Parc Sophia

Project Image

Parc Sophia is a freehold apartment development located at 8 Adis Road, Singapore 229975, in District 09, minutes walk to Dhoby Ghaut MRT Station. It will be completed in 2013 with 7 storeys and 152 units. Parc Sophia is close to Fort Canning Park and Raffles Hospital. Condo Facilities at Parc Sophia Facilities at Parc Sophia include swimming pool, Jacuzzi, sauna, BBQ pits, and gym. Condo Amenities near Parc Sophia Numerous bus services are available near Parc Sophia. Established schools, such as Singapore Management University and Chatsworth International School, are also in the vicinity. There are several shopping centres nearby, such as Plaza Singapura and Paradiz Centre, which hosts a myriad of amenities including restaurants, eating establishments, banks, cinemas, supermarkets, and boutique shops. For vehicle owners, it takes just above 10 minutes to get to the business hub, via Wilkie Road. The Orchard Road shopping district is also a 10-minute drive via Orchard Road.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Parc Sophia is S$ 1,150,000.
Current PSF at Parc Sophia is about S$ 1,842.95 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,430 / mo.
Parc Sophia is located at 10 Adis Road Orchard / River Valley Orchard / Holland (D09-10).
Floor size of this unit at Parc Sophia is 624 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy