Oriele Crescent, Raffles Park

Oriole Crescent

S$ 25,000,000

Negotiable

Beds

6

Beds

Baths

7

Baths

sqft (land)

11,138

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 2,244.57

calendar-time-o
Listed on 7 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 22368440
ruler-o
6,500 sqft floor area

About this property

Dual frontage Raffles Park bungalow; below-valuation $2,245 psf; $25M

- You Got It - - No Mistake !! $2,245 per-sq-foot (indicative valuation) Freehold land in D11 Raffles Park, an enclave of detached bungalows.

- Rectangular-shaped land of 11,136 sq ft (approx) with two wide frontages on Oriole Crescent (with roadside parking permitted) and Sunset Ave.

- An elevated, light-filled 2-storey bungalow that blends old elegance with contemporary architecture, with floor-to-ceiling glass walls, for a distinctive and modern character.

- Situated in the elite tree-filled locale of Raffles Park with living areas enjoying breezy north-south facing and pool view.

- Unrivalled luxury of 6 generous ensuite bedrooms, high-ceiling master bedroom, formal living room, dining area, two separate family rooms, wet and dry kitchens adjoining dining area, and two maid's ensuite rooms.

- A perfectly positioned 38-foot long pool shaded from mid-afternoon sun till sunset, and surrounded by a verandah adjoining the family area while a carpeted porch offers the perfect pool-view venue for a peaceful, quiet relaxation from early afternoon and while dining al fresco.

- Minutes to prestigious local schools (Chinese High School, Hwa Chong Institution, Nanyang Girls High School, National Junior College, Raffles Girls Primary School in the immediate neighbourhood.

- Walking distance to vibrant shops and culinary delights at Greenwood Avenue and farther at Sixth Ave, Coronation Plaza and Holland Village.

- Two-car garage with ample free roadside parking along Oriole Crescent.

- Minutes from 6th Ave MRT and Pan Island Expressway.

- Unmistakably a rare, affordable Freehold home you will love and enjoy. For only $25 million (or $2,245 per sq ft).

- Call or WhatsApp John Ong 9***** for more more details or viewing.

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Oriele Crescent, Raffles Park is S$ 25,000,000.
Current PSF at Oriele Crescent, Raffles Park is about S$ 2,244.57 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 73,307 / mo.
Oriele Crescent, Raffles Park is located at Oriole Crescent Newton / Novena .
Floor size of this unit at Oriele Crescent, Raffles Park is 6,500 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy