Jalan Pernama

S$ 5,800,000

Negotiable

Beds

5

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft (land)

3,584

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 1,618.30

psf (land)


photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
Semi-Detached House for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 22 Aug 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500242238
ruler-o
3,250 sqft floor area

About this property

Super Value Freehold Regular Landed Plot For Sales

Property Highlights
—————————

* Freehold
* Semi-Detached House
* Approx. 3,584 sq ft Land
* Regular and generous landed plot
* Quiet landed residential enclave
* Excellent potential for renovation or rebuilding, subject to relevant authorities’ approval
* Move in condition
* Located within the established Bena Park / Jalan Pernama landed estate
* Convenient access towards Upper Changi, Tampines and Pasir Ris
* Near Upper Changi MRT and Tampines East MRT
* Easy access to Loyang Point and surrounding amenities
* Convenient connectivity to PIE, ECP and Changi Airport
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

kitchen-o

Modern kitchen furnishing

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

FAQs

The sale price of this unit at Jalan Pernama is S$ 5,800,000.
Current PSF at Jalan Pernama is about S$ 1,618.30 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 17,007 / mo.
Jalan Pernama is located at Changi Airport / Changi Village Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at Jalan Pernama is 3,250 sqft.