Hudson Place Residences

S$ 2,700,000

Starting From

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

4

Baths

sqft

1,152

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,343.75

document-with-lines-o
TOP in Sep 2029
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500137949

About this property

4 Bedroom Premium Booking Day 16 May 2026

The 4BR Premium at Hudson Place Residences opens at $2,400 psf — $2,764,800 on the entry floor — rising in clean $57,600 ($50 psf) increments per level, to $3,168,000 ($2,750 psf) at the top.

Two stacks are available: Stack 2 faces the Wessex Estate and Rail Corridor green corridor; Stack 7 faces the pool deck. Both stacks price identically floor for floor, making Stack 2's Wessex outlook the natural choice for buyers choosing between them.

The price gap versus comparable new launches: the sales kit positions Hudson Place 4BR at approximately $400 psf below equivalent units in the precinct. On 1,152 sqft that represents roughly $460,000 in purchasing advantage versus buying at the next comparable new launch price point. The land cost underpins it — acquired at $1,037 psf ppr against the Dover GLS at $1,556 psf ppr in 2026.

What this development delivers that others don't: parcel delivery bots, soundproof air-conditioned office cabins for WFH, smart fitness mirrors, pool cleaning bots and pre-arrival home cooling. Your kitchen: Fotile gas hob, cooker hood and combi steam oven; Smeg freestanding fridge, dishwasher and combi washer-dryer. NEA 5-tick aircon throughout, solar PV system offsetting shared facility energy.

Developer credentials: Qingjian Realty (PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Best Developer 2018 and Best Residential Developer 2020, CONQUAS certified). Forsea Holdings is 100% owned by CCCC — Fortune 500 ranked 61st, No.1 Asian international contractor for 19 consecutive years.

Tanglin Trust International School 5-minute walk. Kampong AI next door from 2028. Complimentary shuttle to One-North MRT for 1 year.
Prices indicative, confirmed 16 May.

WhatsApp for Wessex vs Pool stack comparison, floor plans and payment schedule.
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

Hudson Place Residences

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Hudson Place Residences is S$ 2,700,000.
Current PSF at Hudson Place Residences is about S$ 2,343.75 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 8,106 / mo.
Hudson Place Residences is located at Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at Hudson Place Residences is 1,152 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy