Haig Apartments
S$ 808,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
452
sqft
S$ 1,787.61
psf
1.1 km (13 mins) from TE26 Marine Parade MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Charming Freehold D15 Studio Condo
Selling CHEAP!
- This charming studio 1 bathroom condominium
at 163 Haig Road offers a cozy living space of 452 sqft.
- Located in a prime area, this property is within close proximity to various amenities:
- Subway Stations:
- Marine Parade MRT (1.1 km)
- Tanjong Katong MRT (1.5 km)
- Schools:
- Tanjong Katong Secondary School (0.3 km)
- Tanjong Katong Girls' School (0.4 km)
- Supermarkets:
- Bes Price Minimart (0.6 km)
- FairPrice Joo Chiat Complex (0.9 km)
- Shopping Malls:
- 112 Katong (0.7 km)
- Katong V (0.9 km)
- This charming studio 1 bathroom condominium
at 163 Haig Road offers a cozy living space of 452 sqft.
- Subway Stations:
- Marine Parade MRT (1.1 km)
- Tanjong Katong MRT (1.5 km)
- Schools:
- Tanjong Katong Secondary School (0.3 km)
- Tanjong Katong Girls' School (0.4 km)
- Supermarkets:
- Bes Price Minimart (0.6 km)
- FairPrice Joo Chiat Complex (0.9 km)
- Shopping Malls:
- 112 Katong (0.7 km)
- Katong V (0.9 km)
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Haig Apartments is S$ 808,000.
Current PSF at Haig Apartments is about S$ 1,787.61 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,410 / mo.
Haig Apartments is located at .
Floor size of this unit at Haig Apartments is 452 sqft.
Explore other options in and around
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations