Genuine Listing! Cheap, Pool Facing 3br @ Lentor Hills!

S$ 2,298,000

Beds

3

sqft

958

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,398.75

psf

90 m (1 min) from TE5 Lentor MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2028
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 20 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146481

About this property

Genuine Listing! Cheap, Pool Facing 3br @ Lentor Hills!

Genuine Listing! Cheap, Pool Facing 3br @ Lentor Hills!

Inward-facing orientation with lush greenery and facilities views, offering a peaceful retreat away from the main road.

Situated on a mid floor, the unit benefits from excellent natural light and airflow, with a bright and airy ambience throughout. The stack is highly sought after for its privacy, tranquil surroundings, and minimal afternoon sun exposure — ideal for both own stay and investment.

** Why this unit stands out: **

Mid floor with open greenery / facilities outlook
Quiet inward-facing stack
Bright and breezy layout
Functional and efficient floor plan
Premium central block positioning within the development
Excellent long-term upside in the transforming Lentor precinct

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value