Freehold Condo in Changi
S$ 1,299,002
Starting From2
Beds
2
Baths
721
sqft
S$ 1,801.67
psf

Photos

Map View
About this property
Rare Quiet-Facing 2-Bedroom with Unblocked Views & Mall Access Below
• Beautifully ID-designed 2-bedroom unit
• No west sun – cooler and more comfortable living
• Unblocked views for a spacious feel
• Wide range of dining options & cafes at your doorstep
• Enrichment centres nearby – great for families
• Sheltered walkway from bus stop for easy access
• Move-in ready – just bring your luggage
Nearby Amenities:
MRT Station
- Tampines East 1.79km
Bus Stop
- Komo Shoppes 83m
- Before Mariam Walk 254m
- Before Toh Cl 255m
- Ballota Park Condo 363m
Changi Airport 7.14km
Child Care
- Blossom Fantasia Centre 135m
- Camberley Loyang Pre-School 556m
- Kidzmonte Child Development Centre 730m
Primary/ Secondary/ Tertiary/ International Schools
- White Sands Primary School 1.13km
- East Spring Primary School 1.3km
- Pasir Ris Primary School 1.49km
- Hai Sing Catholic School 1.22km
- Dunman Secondary School 1.53km
- Temasek Junior College 1.59km
Groceries & Supermarts
- Giant 845m
- Sheng Siong Supermarket 893m
- Hao Mart 1.29km
- Cold Storage 1.53km
Malls
- Komo Shoppes 50m
- Loyang Point 888m
- Tampines Mart 1.33km
• No west sun – cooler and more comfortable living
• Unblocked views for a spacious feel
• Wide range of dining options & cafes at your doorstep
• Enrichment centres nearby – great for families
• Sheltered walkway from bus stop for easy access
• Move-in ready – just bring your luggage
Nearby Amenities:
MRT Station
- Tampines East 1.79km
Bus Stop
- Komo Shoppes 83m
- Before Mariam Walk 254m
- Before Toh Cl 255m
- Ballota Park Condo 363m
Changi Airport 7.14km
Child Care
- Blossom Fantasia Centre 135m
- Camberley Loyang Pre-School 556m
- Kidzmonte Child Development Centre 730m
Primary/ Secondary/ Tertiary/ International Schools
- White Sands Primary School 1.13km
- East Spring Primary School 1.3km
- Pasir Ris Primary School 1.49km
- Hai Sing Catholic School 1.22km
- Dunman Secondary School 1.53km
- Temasek Junior College 1.59km
Groceries & Supermarts
- Giant 845m
- Sheng Siong Supermarket 893m
- Hao Mart 1.29km
- Cold Storage 1.53km
Malls
- Komo Shoppes 50m
- Loyang Point 888m
- Tampines Mart 1.33km
Amenities
Basic lights
Bedroom cabinets
Cabinets
Modern kitchen furnishing
Common facilities
24 hours security
Arrival lounge/arrival court
Barbeque pits
Bbq pavillion
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Freehold Condo in Changi is S$ 1,299,002.
Current PSF at Freehold Condo in Changi is about S$ 1,801.67 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,874 / mo.
Freehold Condo in Changi is located at Changi Airport / Changi Village Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at Freehold Condo in Changi is 721 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Changi Airport / Changi Village
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Condominium For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations