ELTA
S$ 3,300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,184
sqft
S$ 2,787.16
psf
1.1 km (14 mins) from EW23 Clementi MRT
About this property
Call now to enquire
Premium 4-Bedroom Condominium in D05 with Modern Design
Experience contemporary luxury living in ELTA, a brand-new condominium located at 12 Clementi Ave 1. This spacious unit offers a balanced blend of comfort and functionality, ideal for families and investors seeking a prime property in District 05.
Key Highlights:
- Approximately 1,216 sq ft with a smart 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom layout
- Bright, south-facing unit with excellent natural light and ventilation
- Situated on a high floor with unobstructed views
- Move-in ready with minimal renovation required
- Efficient floor plan with a functional, dumbbell layout
- Generous storage options and a well-sized balcony for outdoor relaxation
- Enclosed kitchen for seamless meal preparation
- High ceiling height enhances spaciousness and airflow
- Designed for privacy and optimal use of space
Location Benefits:
- Close to Clementi MRT Station and other transportation links
- Nearby shopping malls such as Clementi Mall and JCube
- Wide selection of eateries and cafes in the vicinity
- Proximity to reputable schools and park connectors
- Easy access to major expressways including AYE and PIE
- Located near business hubs and lifestyle amenities for convenience
Project Highlights:
- Expected TOP in 2028 with a Leasehold tenure of 99 years
- Developed with modern facilities for leisure and fitness
- Positioned as a prestigious development with high investment potential
- Family-friendly environment with well-planned communal spaces
- An exclusive development designed for discerning homeowners and investors alike
Best Suited For:
- Families seeking a spacious, move-in ready home
- Investors looking for a high-value property with growth potential
- Buyers upgrading from HDBs or smaller condos
- Professionals desiring a strategic location for work and leisure
Contact us now to arrange a viewing and explore this exceptional opportunity to own a luxury residence in District 05.
Key Highlights:
- Situated on a high floor with unobstructed views
- Move-in ready with minimal renovation required
- Efficient floor plan with a functional, dumbbell layout
- Enclosed kitchen for seamless meal preparation
- High ceiling height enhances spaciousness and airflow
- Designed for privacy and optimal use of space
Location Benefits:
- Nearby shopping malls such as Clementi Mall and JCube
- Wide selection of eateries and cafes in the vicinity
- Proximity to reputable schools and park connectors
- Easy access to major expressways including AYE and PIE
Project Highlights:
- Expected TOP in 2028 with a Leasehold tenure of 99 years
- Developed with modern facilities for leisure and fitness
Best Suited For:
- Families seeking a spacious, move-in ready home
- Buyers upgrading from HDBs or smaller condos
Amenities
Balcony
Sea view
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at ELTA is S$ 3,300,000.
Current PSF at ELTA is about S$ 2,787.16 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 9,676 / mo.
ELTA is located at .
Floor size of this unit at ELTA is 1,184 sqft.
Explore other options in and around
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations