Bunga Rampai
S$ 7,200,000
Negotiable6
Beds
6
Baths
3,750
sqft (land)
S$ 1,920.00
psf (land)
990 m (12 mins) from CC11 Tai Seng MRT
About this property
True Corner Terrace. 6 plus 3 Bedrooms
6 + 3 Bedrooms — What do I mean?
This exceptional home comes with provisions for future lift installation possibilities — creating even greater accessibility and long-term value if you find 9 bedrooms are too many to have!
Level 1 - Living (impression) , Dinning, Wet and Dry Kitchen, 1 ensuite granny room + 1 multi-purpose room, common bath and helper’s room
Level 2 - Master Bedroom, Family room + common bath, 2 ensuite common bathrooms (impression) and 1 multipurpose room
Level 3 - 2 ensuite bedrooms + 1 multi-purpose room and 1 huge patios for hosting or relaxation!
Perfectly suited for multi-generational living, this rare residence offers expansive living spaces together with parking for 4–5 cars, tucked within a peaceful cul-de-sac location for added privacy and exclusivity.
The existing pond also presents an exciting opportunity to be converted into a private swimming pool — the perfect family play and relaxation zone.
Nature lovers will appreciate the beautifully landscaped garden where you can harvest your own avocados and jackfruit right from home.
This bright and exceptionally breezy corner terrace enjoys a desirable South-East facing orientation, bringing in abundant natural light and excellent cross ventilation throughout the home.
Conveniently located within minutes’ walk to eateries, bus stops, and not just one — but TWO MRT stations: Bartley MRT and Tai Seng MRT, offering superb connectivity for the whole family.