55 Tiong Bahru Road

55 Tiong Bahru Road

S$ 999,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,087

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 919

psf

450 m (6 mins) from TE16 Havelock MRT

790 m (10 mins) from EW16/NE3/TE17 Outram Park MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1967
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 11 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500135400

About this property

A rare chance to own a home in the ever-popular Tiong Bahru enclave.

Rare 3-bed, 2-bath opportunity in one of Singapore’s most beloved heritage enclaves.

•⁠ ⁠1,087 sqft/ 101 sqm
•⁠ ⁠⁠99-years from 1967 (About 40 years remaining)
•⁠ ⁠Level 02 (low rise block)
•⁠ ⁠⁠3 bedrooms
•⁠ ⁠2 bathrooms
•⁠ ⁠⁠Main door facing: TBC
•⁠ ⁠⁠Living room facing: TBC
•⁠ ⁠Plenty of food, cafes, and supermarket options nearby

Primary Schools Within 1km:
- River Valley Primary School
- Zhangde Primary School

Transport nodes:
- Havelock MRT Station (TE16)
- Outram Park MRT Station (EW16/ TE17)

- Beo Crescent Market
and many more other food and cafes in the vicinity.

For viewing arrangements, kindly contact:
Jun Hui @ 9.0.7.2.9.3.8.8
Angela @ 9.8.4.5.0.3.8.8

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

55 Tiong Bahru Road

55 Tiong Bahru Road is a 99-year Leasehold condominium located at 55 Tiong Bahru Road, Singapore 160055 in District 3. 55 Tiong Bahru Road is close to Outram Park MRT Station and Tiong Bahru MRT Station. Schools close to 55 Tiong Bahru Road include, Outram Secondary School and Zhangde Primary School. Amenities near 55 Tiong Bahru Road Residents at 55 Tiong Bahru Road can get to nearby supermarkets or shopping mall within the area for an array of amenities such as grocery and retail shopping, banks, eateries and more. 55 Tiong Bahru Road is near to Tiong Bahru Plaza. Vehicle owners can take Tiong Bahru Road, Havelock Road, CTE to get to the business hub or shopping district in the city.

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 55 Tiong Bahru Road is S$ 999,000.
Current PSF at 55 Tiong Bahru Road is about S$ 919.04 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,979 / mo.
55 Tiong Bahru Road is located at 55 Tiong Bahru Road Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 55 Tiong Bahru Road is 1,087 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy