1A CHILTERN DRIVE
1A CHILTERN DRIVE
S$ 4,780,000
Starting From5
Beds
6
Baths
5,307
sqft (land)
S$ 901
psf (land)

Photos

Floor Plans
Videos
About this property
D13 cluster bungalow for sale
Tucked within an exclusive enclave of just 6 residences, One Chiltern offers the rare balance of landed living, privacy and connectivity
Just minutes from Lorong Chuan MRT (CC14).
This freehold cluster house has been thoughtfully renovated into a warm, contemporary home designed for modern family living.
3 storeys plus basement, the residence unfolds with generous spaces that feel both refined and effortlessly livable.
Polished marble floors anchor the living and dining spaces with timeless elegance, while rich hardwood flooring throughout the bedrooms adds warmth and character. The open-plan kitchen, complete with island bar seating, becomes the natural heart of the home, perfect for quiet mornings, family dinners and hosting alike.
Beyond the essentials, the home has been curated for lifestyle. A dedicated gym with full-length mirrors creates space for wellness within the comfort of home. Upstairs, the master bath invites slow evenings with its skylight feature and soaking tub, bringing in natural light and a spa-like calm.
At the top, a rooftop terrace extends the living experience outdoors — ideal for entertaining, unwinding, or simply enjoying the openness rarely found in city-fringe homes.
2 private car park lots within the compound and EV charger provision already in place.
Positioned in District 13, One Chiltern enjoys exceptional convenience:
✦ Lorong Chuan MRT within walking distance
✦ Quick access to Serangoon Interchange and the CBD
✦ Close proximity to reputable schools and international institutions
✦ Near NEX, Junction 8, Serangoon Gardens Country Club and daily conveniences
Rarely available and quietly tucked away, this is a home that offers the feel of a private landed sanctuary — with the ease of a boutique cluster development.
Disclaimer:
Information on this listing shall not constitute or construct as any commitment or warranty of the property. All measurements stated are subject to final survey.
Just minutes from Lorong Chuan MRT (CC14).
✦ Lorong Chuan MRT within walking distance
✦ Quick access to Serangoon Interchange and the CBD
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 1A CHILTERN DRIVE is S$ 4,780,000.
Current PSF at 1A CHILTERN DRIVE is about S$ 900.70 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 14,016 / mo.
1A CHILTERN DRIVE is located at 1A CHILTERN DRIVE Macpherson / Potong Pasir .
Floor size of this unit at 1A CHILTERN DRIVE is 5,307 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Macpherson / Potong Pasir
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Cluster House For Sale