113 Shrewsbury Road
Shrewsbury road
S$ 9,588,888
Negotiable6
Beds
8
Baths
2,372
sqft (land)
S$ 4,042.53
psf (land)
550 m (7 mins) from NS20 Novena MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
For Sale: Spacious 6 Bedroom Corner Terrace on Shrewsbury Road
Discover your dream home with this stunning 6 bedroom, 8 bathroom corner terrace available for sale now! Nestled on Shrewsbury Road, Singapore, this expansive 6926 sqft property offers a luxurious living experience. Enjoy modern kitchen furnishings, tiled floors, and air conditioning throughout. Just a short walk away, you'll find Newton MRT (0.5 km) and Novena MRT (0.7 km) for easy commuting. Families will appreciate the nearby Concept Math Novena (0.4 km) and Smart Science Lab (0.5 km) for quality education. Grocery shopping is a breeze with CS Fresh (0.6 km) and FairPrice (0.8 km) within reach. For leisure, visit Square 2 (0.9 km) and Galaxy World Indoor (0.8 km) shopping malls. This beautifully renovated corner unit features a balcony and ample car parking outside, ensuring comfort and convenience. Don't miss the chance to own a piece of paradise in this vibrant neighborhood. Contact us today for a viewing and make this exceptional property your new home!
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value